Reset
Name Location Email Phone
Aaron Jacobson
Counselor
SDCOE County Office - ECREC aaron.jacobson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5900
Abby Van Artsdalen
Outdoor Ed Program Asst
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education abby.vanartsdalen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1643
Abdiel Ramos
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day abdiel.ramos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5830
Abdullah Badr
Account Clerk II
Retirement abdullah.badr@sdcoe.net 858/295-6902
Adam Chmura
Campus Youth Advocate
37ECB adam.chmura@sdcoe.net 858/290-5881
Adilene Rodriguez
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration adilene.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2034
Adina Sullivan-Marlow
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources adina.sullivanmarlow@sdcoe.net 858/295-7614
Adrian Ruvalcaba
Gardener
Maintenance-Operations adrian.ruvalcaba@sdcoe.net 858/295-6845
Adriana Portillo
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day adriana.portillo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5829
Adriana Navarrete
Independent Study Assistant
SOUL Academy adriana.navarrete@sdcoe.net 858/292-3557
Adriana Jimenez
Food Service Field Assistant
North County Tech Academy adriana.jimenez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3564
Adrianne Bautista
Purchasing Assistant
Internal Business - Purchasing adrianne.bautista@sdcoe.net 858/290-5848
Adrienne Gonzalez
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day adrienne.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5838
Agueda Diaz-Ramos
Student Support Specialist
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt agueda.diazramos@sdcoe.net 760/307-1294
Agustin Quintana
Fringe Benefits Tech
Risk Management - Benefits AQuintana@sdcoe.net 858/295-6967
Aida Hairston
Business Support Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV AEstrella@sdcoe.net 858/298-2109
Aimee Trevino
Teacher
SOUL Academy atrevino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5536
Aimee Martens
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office aimee.martens@sdcoe.net 858/295-6375
Aislinn Olivarria
Office Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction aislinn.olivarria@sdcoe.net 858/290-5850
Aiyana
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
San Pasqual Academy ms.aiyana@sdcoe.net 760/307-1315
Al Washington
Student Support Specialist
SOAR Academy at East Mesa awashington@sdcoe.net 858/590-5951
Al Love
Sr. Director, Collg&CareerRead
SDCOE County Office - LV alfred.love@sdcoe.net 858/298-2130
Alan Banks
School Office Assistant
37ECB alan.banks@sdcoe.net 858/290-5887
Albert Hernandez
Lead Graphic Arts Techncian
MCS ITV - LV AHernandez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5664
Alejandra Estrada
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC aestrada@sdcoe.net 760/307-1250
Alejandrina Figueroa
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources alejandrina.figueroa@sdcoe.net 858/295-8016
Alejandrina Hernandez
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration alhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2038
Alejandro Salazar
Database Manager
Linda Vista LVIC alejandro.salazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5600
Alejandro Aragon
Retirement Reporting Analyst
Retirement alejandro.aragon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6917
Alejandro Galindo
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Budget&Actng alejandro.galindo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6787
Alejandro Tamayo
Project Specialist, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC alejandro.tamayo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1655
Alejandro Aguilar
Database Admin&Engineering Mgr
EA Data Management & Engr - LV alejandro.aguilar@sdcoe.net 858/292-3548
Alex Brawner
ITV Television Engineer
MCS ITV - LV abrawner@sdcoe.net 858/290-5591
Alex Cortes
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI alex.cortes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8928
Alexander Wilmot
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services alexander.wilmot@sdcoe.net 858/295-6649
Alexander Brito
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education alexander.brito@sdcoe.net 760/307-1641
Alexander Becker
Program Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV alexander.becker@sdcoe.net 858/298-2126
Alexandra Swift
Project Specialist, ATODPCD
SDCOE County Office - LV alexandra.swift@sdcoe.net 858/298-2103
Alexandra Meza
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day alexandra.meza@sdcoe.net 858/292-3565
Alicia Gallegos Butters
Director, Educational Tech
SDCOE County Office - LV abutters@sdcoe.net 858/298-2133
Alicia Romero
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - LV alicia.romero@sdcoe.net 760/307-1291
Alicia Munoz
Board Of Education Member
Board alicia.munoz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Alicia Moyer
Administrative Assistant II
MEGA - LV AMoyer@sdcoe.net 858/295-8844
Alicia McBride
Teacher
Cuyamaca Independent Study amcbride@sdcoe.net 858/290-5535
Alicia Alvarez
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - ECREC alicia.alvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1206
Alicia Santiago
Business Support Assistant I
SELPA - East County alicia.santiago@sdcoe.net 858/298-2117
Alinna Tav
Account Clerk III
SDCOE County Office - LV alinna.tav@sdcoe.net 858/290-5851
Allan Manangan
Sr Systems And Prog Analyst
EA ERP Operations - LV amanangan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5614
Allan Centeno
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office ACenteno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5841
Allison Wootton
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC awootton@sdcoe.net 760/307-1575
Allison Wulff
Coordinator, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - LV allison.wulff@sdcoe.net 858/290-5806
Allison White
Retirement Technician
Retirement allison.white@sdcoe.net 858/295-6920
Allison Wood
Program Specialist, Grants
SDCOE County Office - LV allison.wood@sdcoe.net 858/298-2064
Alma Diaz
Food Service Field Assistant
SOUL Academy alma.diaz@sdcoe.net 858/292-3593
Althea Varela
School Administrative Asst I
San Pasqual Academy althea.varela@sdcoe.net 760/307-1320
Alycen Haynesworth
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day alycen.haynesworth@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Alyssa Vitela
English Language Dev Assistant
Monarch School alyssa.vitela@sdcoe.net 858/292-3556
Amanda Davis
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services amanda.davis@sdcoe.net 858/295-6652
Amanda Robinson
School Social Wrkr-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC amanda.hipper@sdcoe.net 858/290-5978
Amanda Wallace
Visual & Perf Arts Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV awallace@sdcoe.net 858/290-5877
Amanda Bosworth
Lead Ed Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC abosworth@sdcoe.net 760/307-1474
Amanda Rivera
Account Clerk III
Commercial Warrants amanda.espiritu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6679
Amanda Ruiz
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program amruiz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1223
Amanda Bates
SpEd Beh Interv Aid Lead
North County Academy amanda.bates@sdcoe.net 760/307-1452
Amanda Fultz
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC amanda.flanary@sdcoe.net 760/299-7857
Amanda Bradshaw
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education amanda.bradshaw@sdcoe.net 760/307-1418
Amanda Ramirez
Human Resources Clerk
Human Resources amanda.ramirez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5935
Amber Baldwin
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction amber.baldwin@sdcoe.net 858/298-2007
Amber Dunnagan
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources amber.dunnagan@sdcoe.net 858/295-8905
Amilcar Chavez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC amilcar.chavez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1252
Aminah Esclovon
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program aminah.esclovon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1558
Amy Kalenderian
Audiologist
Davila Day amy.kalenderian@sdcoe.net 858/290-5462
Amy Kelly
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC amy.kelly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5485
Amy Tran
Business Support Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV amy.tran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5852
Amy Stogsdill
Lead Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll amy.stogsdill@sdcoe.net 858/295-6742
Ana Nicasio
Administrative Assistant III
Risk Management ANicasio@sdcoe.net 858/295-6934
Ana Salcedo
Food Services Worker
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education ana.salcedo@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Ana Marina De Castro Rios
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School anamarina.rios@sdcoe.net 858/290-5686
Anabel Mireles
Program Clerk
SDCOE County Office - SCREC anabel.mireles@sdcoe.net 858/298-2085
Anahi Leon
English Language Dev Assistant
37ECB anahi.leon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5925
Analia Zendejas
Administrative Assistant II
Curriculum and Instruction analia.zendejas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5931
Anastasia Wood
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC anastasia.wood@sdcoe.net 760/307-1447
Andrea Lopez
Braille Transcriber
SELPA - NCCSE andrea.lopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1491
Andrea Weeks
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC aweeks@sdcoe.net 760/299-7852
Andrea George
Accounting Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng andrea.george@sdcoe.net 858/295-6744
Andrea Durazo
Manager, Media & Operations
MCS ITV - LV andrea.durazo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2155
Andrew Baldwin
Project Manager, ITS
SDCOE County Office - LV ABaldwin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5650
Andrew Bye
Teacher
Escondido Community School adbye@sdcoe.net 858/290-5452
Andrew Esserman
Sr. Dir., ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV andrew.esserman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5626
Andrew Rowan
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education arowan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1636
Andrienne Loree
Exec Dir.,Internal Bus Svcs
Internal Business-Admin Office andrienne.loree@sdcoe.net 858/295-6771
Andy Bartkiewicz
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV abartkiewicz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5602
Andy Quintana
Instructional Tech Specialist
Linda Vista LVIC andy.quintana@sdcoe.net 858/298-2140
Angela Xu
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV hong.xu@sdcoe.net 858/290-5607
Angela Gigliotti
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC AGigliotti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5493
Angela Gray
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - ECREC angela.sorrem@sdcoe.net 858/298-2116
Angela Stewart
School Nurse - Infant/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC angela.stewart@sdcoe.net 760/307-1348
Angela Bass
Assistant Supt, LLS
Learning & Leadership Services abass@sdcoe.net 858/298-2149
Angela Madera
Early Childhood Comm Liaison
Early Education Administration angela.madera@sdcoe.net 858/292-3583
Angelica Quezada
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC aquezada@sdcoe.net 858/290-5804
Angelique Bart-Vorhis
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at YTC angelique.bartvorhis@sdcoe.net 858/292-3523
Aniceto Ruiz
Utility Worker
Maintenance-Operations aniceto.ruiz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6824
Anna Schen
Program Specialist, SWS
SDCOE County Office - LV anna.schen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2106
Anna Buxbaum
Coordinator, Charter Schools
Business Services abuxbaum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5899
Anna Schultz
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SELPA - NCCSE anna.schultz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1435
Anna Zayas
English Language Dev Assistant
Escondido Community School anna.zayas@sdcoe.net 760/796-6380
Anna Korioth
Special Education Teacher-DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program anna.korioth@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Annabelle Gonzalez
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - ECREC annabelle.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Anne Worrall
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI anne.worrall@sdcoe.net 858/295-8971
Anne Yuseco
Systems Expert, ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV annamarie.yuseco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5455
Anthony Ceja
Sr. Manager, Gang Risk Intv
SDCOE County Office - LV ACeja@sdcoe.net 858/298-2111
Anthony Rodgers
Fnctnl Consult,HCM App/Sys Dev
EA ERP Operations - LV anthony.rodgers@sdcoe.net 858/290-5641
Antonio Mora
District Advisor, MEGA
MEGA - LV amora@sdcoe.net 858/295-8832
Araceli Brambila
Student Transition Technician
SOAR Academy at YTC ascholl@sdcoe.net 858/290-5958
Ariana Rangel
Fiscal Technician
Internal Business-Budget&Actng ariana.rangel@sdcoe.net 858/295-6685
Armando Arreola
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations armando.arreola@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
Arrua Keerl
School Social Worker
North County Academy arrua.keerl@sdcoe.net 858/292-3591
Art Cruz
Work Readiness Assistant I
SOAR Academy at YTC art.cruz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5879
Ashlee Cadwell
School Fac Planning Spclst
Facilities Planning ashlee.cadwell@sdcoe.net 858/295-6895
Ashley Rodriguez
Office Assistant II
37ECB ashley.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5862
Audrey Mendivil
District Advisor, Curr & Instr
Curriculum and Instruction audrey.mendivil@sdcoe.net 858/295-8886
Audrey Weed
Coordinator, Special Education
SELPA - No.Inland audrey.weed@sdcoe.net 760/307-1246
Audrey Ayala
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education audrey.ayala@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Aurora Perez
Food Service Field Assistant
Monarch School aurora.perez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5912
Bao Ho
Budget Technician
Equity - LV bao.ho@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Barbara Thiss
Supervisor III,ITS Trng & Evnt
SS Training & Events - LV bthiss@sdcoe.net 858/290-5656
Barby Castro
SELPA Exec Cons, Content Lead
South County SELPA Office barby.castro@sdcoe.net 858/292-3526
Beatriz Esquer Macias
Independent Study Assistant
JCCS - South Network beatriz.macias@sdcoe.net 858/290-5857
Beckie Benson
Exec Dir., Enterprise Applctns
EA ERP Operations - LV beckie.benson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5597
Becky Fino
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV BFino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5636
Benjamin Vickery
Retirement Technician
District Financial benjamin.vickery@sdcoe.net 858/295-6734
Benjamin Flores
Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management benjamin.flores@sdcoe.net 858/295-6948
Bernadette Nguyen
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI bernadette.nguyen@sdcoe.net 858/295-8892
Betsy DeLaRosa
Special Ed Asst - HOPE
Early Education HOPE - SCREC bdelarosa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5973
Betsy Kalkwarf
Supv I, JCCS Student Data&Achv
SDCOE County Office - LV bethany.kalkwarf@sdcoe.net 858/292-3567
Bill Britt
Media Production Supervisor
MCS ITV - LV bill.britt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5569
Blake Bishop
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV blake.bishop@sdcoe.net 858/292-3504
Blanca Munoz
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC bmunoz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1256
Blanca Lopez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC BLopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1254
Blanca Castaneda
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC blanca.castaneda@sdcoe.net 760/307-1412
Blanca Silva
Sr. Pgm Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration blanca.silva@sdcoe.net 858/298-2049
Bobbi Burkett
Exec Dir., Human Resources
SDCOE County Office - LV bobbi.burkett@sdcoe.net 858/295-8808
Bradley Johnson
Sr. Dir., Charter Schools
Business Services bradley.johnson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6665
Brady Alvarez
Media Distribution Facilitator
MCS ITV - LV brady.alvarez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3589
Brenda Sanchez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC bcsanchez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5481
Brenda Stevens
Early QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration brenda.stevens@sdcoe.net 858/290-5683
Brenda Carmona
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education brenda.carmona@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Brent Watson
Exec Dir., District Fin Svcs
District Financial brwatson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6702
Brent Norman
Food Services Worker
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education brent.norman@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Bret Warren
Program Clerk
Early Education Administration bret.warren@sdcoe.net 858/295-6449
Brettney Stanley
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration brettney.stanley@sdcoe.net 760/307-1383
Brian Aquino
Teacher
Victoria Community School scssd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5525
Brian Vivian
Program Manager, FBC
Risk Management - Benefits BVivian@sdcoe.net 858/295-6970
Brian DeLeon
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - NCREC bdeleon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1357
Brian Butler
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI brian.butler@sdcoe.net 858/295-8891
Brian Thompson
Special Ed Financial Analyst
South County SELPA Office brian.thompson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5846
Britney Luoma
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education - NCREC britney.ogden@sdcoe.net 858/298-2162
Brittany Mabe
District Advisor, Comm Engagmt
SDCOE County Office - LV brittany.mabe@sdcoe.net 858/298-2156
Brittany Schiff
School Social Worker
North County Academy brittany.schiff@sdcoe.net 858/292-3532
Bruce Roberts
Systems Expert, ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV bruce.roberts@sdcoe.net 858/290-5632
Bryan Glasrud
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV bryan.glasrud@sdcoe.net 858/298-2127
Brynn Bonas
Program Secretary
Human Resources brynn.bonas@sdcoe.net 858/295-8772
Cailey Rodrigues
Financial Reporting Analyst
District Financial cailey.rodrigues@sdcoe.net 858/295-6277
Calipso Barrera-Gomez
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources - NCREC calipso.barreragomez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6987
Cambrian Lopez
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day cambrian.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5845
Cameron Andrew
Account Clerk III
Retirement cameron.andrew@sdcoe.net 858/292-3505
Candace Wong
Project Management Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV candace.wong@sdcoe.net 858/290-5625
Candida Bothel-Hammond
Manager, Graphics Production
SDCOE County Office - LV chammond@sdcoe.net 858/290-5576
Cara Schukoske
Exec Dir., Special Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV cara.schukoske@sdcoe.net 858/290-5966
Cara Hetrick
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction cara.hetrick@sdcoe.net 858/292-3563
Carla Guzman
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - SCREC CAGuzman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5553
Carlos Beleche
Sr. Prg Spec, EE Data Rpting
Linda Vista LVIC carlos.beleche@sdcoe.net 858/295-6558
Carlos Guillen
English Language Dev Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC carlos.guillen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5891
Carlos Salazar
Director, SOC
SDCOE County Office - LV carlos.salazar@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Carmela Vasquez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - OCOE cvasquez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1282
Carmen Aguilar
Executive Assistant II
Superintendent CPAguilar@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Carmen Tamer
Program Secretary
Early Education HOPE - SCREC carmen.tamer@sdcoe.net 858/290-5977
Carmen Gallegos
Preschool Instructional Assist
Little Schoolhouse CDC carmen.gallegos@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Carola SolanoHumerez
Coordinator, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC carola.solanohumerez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1396
Carolina Dowe
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Internal Business-Admin Office carolina.dowe@sdcoe.net 858/295-6772
Caroline Jacobs
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC cjacobs@sdcoe.net 858/290-5488
Carolyn James
Retirement Reporting Analyst
Retirement csqueo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6919
Carrie Lane
Project Specialist, Ed Tech
SDCOE County Office - LV carrie.lane@sdcoe.net 858/298-2138
Casey Choate
Manager, Cred & LvScan Service
Credentials casey.choate@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Casey Lange
District Advisor, Comm Engagmt
SDCOE County Office - LV casey.lange@sdcoe.net 858/292-3568
Cassandra Timblin
Registered Nurse, OE
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education cassandra.timblin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1646
Cathy Prodor
Special Education Teacher
Escondido Community School cprodor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5404
Cathy Garcia
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC coreilly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5681
Cathy Andrade
Administrative Assistant III
Curriculum and Instruction CAndrade@sdcoe.net 858/295-8846
Cecilia Rodriguez
Teacher
SDCOE County Office - SCREC cecilia.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5513
Celeste Garcia
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV celeste.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5934
Chad Lanting
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources chad.lanting@sdcoe.net 858/295-8785
Charisma De Los Reyes
Coordinator, FYS & HES
Foster Youth Services charisma.delosreyes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2098
Charles Muhammad
Teacher
Monarch School cmuhammd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5514
Charles Austin
Account Clerk III
Retirement charles.austin@sdcoe.net 858/295-6905
Chelsea Cochrane
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction chelsea.cochrane@sdcoe.net 858/295-8865
Chelsea Bertrand
Teacher
Monarch School chelsea.bertrand@sdcoe.net 619/470-5298
Cherissa Beck
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction cherissa.beck@sdcoe.net 858/295-8873
Cheryl Ames
Registrar I
Monarch School CAmes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5948
Cheryl Kaler
Principal, Special Ed School
Davila Day cheryl.kaler@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Cheryl-Ann Calica
Office Assistant I
Early Education HOPE - NCREC cheryl-ann.calica@sdcoe.net 760/307-1421
Chi Nguyen
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations CNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/295-6809
Chinh Ho
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office chinh.ho@sdcoe.net 858/290-5473
Chris Iandolo
Video/Content Technician
MCS ITV - LV CIandolo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5596
Chris Minnehan
Video Production Supervisor
MCS ITV - LV cminnehan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5586
Chris Murguia
Operations Distribution Worker
Maintenance-Operations cmurguia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5918
Chris Vickers
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI chris.vickers@sdcoe.net 858/295-8756
Chris Alcaraz
Account Clerk III
District Financial chris.alcaraz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6699
Chris Garcia
Coordinator, Educational Tech
SDCOE County Office - LV chris.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Christel Engelhardt
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SDCOE County Office - SCREC christel.engelhardt@sdcoe.net 858/292-3524
Christian Garcia
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa christian.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/295-6493
Christina Lopez
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV CLopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2087
Christina Villarreal
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC christina.villarreal@sdcoe.net 760/307-1393
Christina Luna
Project Specialist, FYHES
Foster Youth Services CLuna@sdcoe.net 858/298-2059
Christina Fekas-Gorman
Administrative Assistant III
Curriculum and Instruction cfgorman@sdcoe.net 858/295-8842
Christina Zacarias
Student Attendant
Friendship School christina.zacarias@sdcoe.net 858/298-2213
Christina DeSanto
Principal, LVIC
SDCOE County Office - LV christina.desanto@sdcoe.net 858/292-3576
Christine Chapman
Audiological Technician
SDCOE County Office - ECREC CChapman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2115
Christine Myers
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services christine.myers@sdcoe.net 858/298-2154
Christine Huerto
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration christine.huerto@sdcoe.net 858/292-3521
Christobelle Tan
Project Specialist, Sys Sup
SDCOE County Office - LV christobelle.tan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5674
Christopher Toomey
Counselor
San Pasqual Academy ctoomey@sdcoe.net 760/307-1318
Christopher Manese
Functional Sys Analyst-Bus Ops
EA ERP Operations - LV christopher.manese@sdcoe.net 858/290-5631
Christopher Waite
Systems Expert-ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV christopher.waite@sdcoe.net 858/290-5640
Christopher Turner
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations christopher.turner@sdcoe.net 858/295-7848
Christopher Stephens
Coordinator, Expanded Learning
SDCOE County Office - SCREC christopher.stephens@sdcoe.net 858/292-3588
Christy Toves
Preschool Instructional Assist
Little Schoolhouse CDC christy.toves@sdcoe.net 858/298-2084
Chrys Miller
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC chrys.miller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1505
Cindy Stallo
Instructional Coach
SDCOE County Office - LV cstallo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5537
Cindy Dunlevy
Coordinator, Libry Media Svcs
Library Media Services cidunlevy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2024
Cindy Martinez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC cindy.martinez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7861
Cindy ValenzuelaDiaz
Account Clerk III
Commercial Warrants cindy.valenzueladiaz@sdcoe.net 858/295-6678
Cindy Rivera
Early Ed Preschool Teacher
Little Schoolhouse CDC cindy.rivera@sdcoe.net 858/298-2183
Cinthya Orozco
Administrative Assistant I
Early Education Administration cinthya.orozco@sdcoe.net 858/298-2169
Clarissa DelosSantos
Retirement Technician
Retirement cdelossantos@sdcoe.net 858/295-6925
Claudia Evans
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE cnevans@sdcoe.net 760/307-1258
Claudia Cordova
Account Clerk III
Commercial Warrants ccordova@sdcoe.net 858/295-6675
Claudia Lopez
School Social Worker
Metro Office claudia.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5622
Collette Ojeda
Administrative Assistant I
Equity - LV collette.ojeda@sdcoe.net 858/292-3546
Conni Campbell
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources conni.campbell@sdcoe.net 858/295-7737
Connie Leon
Special Education Aide
La Mesa Community School cleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5963
Conor McKeown
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office conor.mckeown@sdcoe.net 858/290-5505
Constance Logan
School Admin Assistant I
Friendship School constance.logan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1429
Cora Ohea
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy leeohea@sdcoe.net 760/307-1216
Corey Nabonne
Director, Classified HR
SDCOE County Office - LV corey.nabonne@sdcoe.net 858/295-8804
Corina Padilla
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - SCREC cpadilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5803
Corinna Leon
Parent Family Liaison I
Monarch School corinna.deleon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6083
Corinne McCarthy
Coordinator, School Nursing
SDCOE County Office - LV corinne.mccarthy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2094
Coxarely Guillen
Student Transition Technician
SOAR Academy at East Mesa coxarely.carrasco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5872
Crecenscio Avila
SpEd Beh Interv Aid Lead
North County Academy crecensio.avila@sdcoe.net 760/307-1438
Cristina Lopez
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV cristina.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5543
Cristita Capunfuerza
Student Attendant
Friendship School cristita.capunfuerza@sdcoe.net 858/295-6593
Cristobal Silva
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa csilva@sdcoe.net 619 671 6560
Crystal Howe
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction crystal.howe@sdcoe.net 858/298-2011
Crystal Nithya
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day crystal.nithya@sdcoe.net 858/290-5839
Crystal Soto-Schmidt
Project Specialist, Native Am
MEGA - LV crystal.desoto@sdcoe.net 858/295-6832
Cyndi Hawkes
Communications Media Assistant
Communications CHawkes@sdcoe.net 858/295-6626
Cynthia Craft
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction cynthia.craft@sdcoe.net 858/295-8874
DaDisi Jacobs
Special Education Teacher
North County Tech Academy mjacobs@sdcoe.net 858/290-5539
Damien Hembree
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa dhembree@sdcoe.net 858/290-5542
Dan Wolfson
Exec Dir., LLS
SDCOE County Office - LV dawolfson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2022
Dan Puplava
Program Manager, Deferred Comp
Risk Management - Benefits DPuplava@sdcoe.net 858/295-6969
Daniel Figueroa
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations daniel.figueroa@sdcoe.net 858/295-6823
Daniel Platas
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations dplatas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6817
Daniel Gibbs
Food Services Worker
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education daniel.gibbs@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Daniel Carter
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources daniel.carter@sdcoe.net 858/290-5895
Danielle Schweikert
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC danielle.schweikert@sdcoe.net 760/307-1578
Danielle Clark
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV danielle.clark@sdcoe.net 858/298-2073
Danielle Timms
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy danielle.durkin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1235
Danielle Spalding
Spec Ed Teacher-DHH Reg Prgm
Davila Day danielle.spalding@sdcoe.net 858/298-2178
Danny Pasawongse
Executive Director Technology Infrastructure and Operations
danny.pasawongse@sdcoe.net 858/290-5661
Danny Valle-Campos
SpEd Beh Interv Aid Lead
South County SELPA Office danny.valle@sdcoe.net 858/292-3535
Daralene Hardrick
Administrative Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV daralene.hardrick@sdcoe.net 858/298-2076
Darcy Lomeli
Org Effectiveness Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV darcy.lomeli@sdcoe.net 858/298-2136
Daria Malangone
Coordinator, Research & Eval
Linda Vista LVIC daria.malangone@sdcoe.net 858/292-3586
Darren Ortiz
Functional Sys Analyst-Finance
EA ERP Operations - LV darren.ortiz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5630
Darryn Hollifield
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day darryn.hollifield@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
David Galvan
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV DGalvan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5649
David Rubalcava
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE drubalcava@sdcoe.net 760/307-1259
David Johnson
Health Services Technician
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education david.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1627
David Martinez
Building Maintenance Spclst
Maintenance-Operations david.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6874
David Norman
Mechanic III
Maintenance-Operations david.norman@sdcoe.net 858/295-6851
David Castellon
Operations Distribution Wkr II
Maintenance-Operations david.castellon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
David Linaker
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV david.linaker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5644
David Patino
Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations david.patino@sdcoe.net 858/292-3533
David Sosa
Principal, JCCS
San Pasqual Academy david.sosa@sdcoe.net 760/307-1340
David Wise
Account Clerk II
District Financial david.wise@sdcoe.net 858/295-6848
Davina Hale
Project Specialist, Exp Lrning
SDCOE County Office - SCREC davina.hale@sdcoe.net 858/292-3541
Dawn Miller
Teacher
Lindsay Community School dnmiller@sdcoe.net 858/290-5495
Dawn Ayles
Counselor
37ECB dawn.ayles@sdcoe.net 858/290-5956
Dawn Shirvanian
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - NCREC dawn.Shirvanian@sdcoe.net 760/307-1564
Dawn Derouin
Fingerprinting Clerk
Credentials dawn.derouin@sdcoe.net 858/295-6991
DeAndre Clay
Campus Youth Advocate
Monarch School deandre.clay@sdcoe.net 858/298-2150
Deanna Fontanez
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC deanna.fontanez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1489
Deanna Gomez
Student Support Specialist
San Pasqual Academy deanna.gomez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Deborah Hernandez
Director, Cont Improvemnt LCAP
Curriculum and Instruction deborah.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8827
Delma Moreno
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV DMoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5853
Denis GomezLopez
Gardener
Maintenance-Operations denis.gomezlopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2161
Denise Young
Teacher
South County Community School drcyoung@sdcoe.net 858/290-5467
Denise Falkenthal
Administrative Assistant III
Equity - LV denise.falkenthal@sdcoe.net 858/295-8976
Denise Aquino
Account Clerk III
Retirement denise.aquino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6906
Denise Hernandez
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - NCREC denise.hernandez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1563
Denisse Camargo
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration denisse.camargo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1381
Derick Jones
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy derick.jones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1446
DesMonae Gipson
Admin Asst I - Confidential
Human Resources desmonae.gipson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6835
Dezerie Martinez
Coordinator, EE Special Proj
Early Education Administration dezerie.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2050
Diana Casillas
Audiologist - Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC dcasillas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1337
Diana Bayon
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - SCREC dbayon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5904
Diana Vega
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC dvega@sdcoe.net 760/299-7860
Diana Lynn
Coordinator, Special Education
South County SELPA Office dilynn@sdcoe.net 858/290-5504
Diana Bermudez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy dbermudez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1430
Diane Hallam
Administrative Assistant I
Southern Calif Prof Dev Fed dhallam@sdcoe.net 760/307-1333
Diane Martin
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC diane.martin@sdcoe.net 760/299-7851
Dianna Nathan
Audiologist
Davila Day dnathan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5464
Diedre Schloyer
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC DSchloyer@sdcoe.net 858/298-2113
Dionne Marijana
Teacher
SOUL Academy dmarijana@sdcoe.net 858/290-5441
Donald Jackson
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy djackson@sdcoe.net 760/299-7834
Donald Ojeda
Program Clerk
SDCOE County Office - LV donald.ojeda@sdcoe.net 858/292-3898
Donna Santini
Sr. Manager, SpEd HOPE Inf Pgm
Early Education HOPE - SCREC donna.santini@sdcoe.net 858/290-5981
Dora Reyes
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV dora.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5868
Doreen Daligcon
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy ddaligcon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1433
Dorothy Parker
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School doparker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5540
Douglas Connor
Teacher
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education dconnor@sdcoe.net 760/307-1648
Douglas Kriedeman
Coordinator, CORE
Learning & Leadership Services douglas.kriedeman@sdcoe.net 916/596-2548
Dulce Gonzalez
Special Education Aide
SOAR Academy at YTC DGonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5962
Dustin Burns
Project Specialist, Outdoor Ed
SDCOE County Office - ECREC duburns@sdcoe.net 858/290-5982
Dyane Plumly
Principal, Monarch
Monarch School dplumly@sdcoe.net 858/290-5861
Earl Brumfield
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at YTC earl.brumfield@sdcoe.net 858/290-5954
Edna Villalobos
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV EVillalobos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5657
Edna Murillo
Program Specialist, SWS
SDCOE County Office - LV edna.murillo@sdcoe.net 858/292-3543
Eduardo Jimenez
Special Education Teacher
East County Community School ejimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5443
Eduardo Paredes
Application Architect
EA App Development - LV eduardo.paredes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5609
Edwin Aranda
Technology Center Support Tech
SS Comp Support Services - LV earanda@sdcoe.net 858/290-5486
Efrain Bobadilla
Student Attendant
Friendship School efrain.bobadilla@sdcoe.net 858/295-6573
Eileen Williams
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - SCREC eileen.williams@sdcoe.net 858/298-2212
Elda Romero
English Language Dev Assistant
SOAR Academy at East Mesa elda.romero@sdcoe.net 858/290-5957
Elena Chbeir
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office elena.chbeir@sdcoe.net 619/470-5205
Elisa Ayala
Sr. Dir., Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC elisa.ayala@sdcoe.net 760/307-1656
Elizabeth Valderrama
Manager, Retirement Systems
Retirement elizabeth.valderrama@sdcoe.net 858/295-6913
Elizabeth Campos
Administrative Assistant I
MEGA - LV ECampos@sdcoe.net 858/295-8992
Elizabeth Riggs
Program Secretary
Migrant Education - NCREC emirelesc@sdcoe.net 760/307-1399
Elizabeth Cox
Director, Communications
Communications elizabeth.cox@sdcoe.net 858/292-3531
Elizabeth Agbebi
Food Service Field Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC elizabeth.agbebi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5903
Elizabeth Almeida
Early Childhood Comm Liaison
Early Education Administration elizabeth.almeida@sdcoe.net 858/292-3580
Ellen Spencer
Teacher
North County Academy ESpencer@sdcoe.net 760/307-1219
Ellen De La Cruz
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC easmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5524
Ellie Salimi
Workers Comp Technician
Risk Management - Benefits ESalimi@sdcoe.net 858/295-6980
Ellyson Slater-Kobetsky
School Nurse
SDCOE County Office - LV ellyson.kobetsky@sdcoe.net 858/290-5867
Elmer Vigilia
Special Education Teacher
San Pasqual Academy EVigilia@sdcoe.net 760/299-7837
Eloy Rosas
Counselor
SOAR Academy at East Mesa erosas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5940
Elsa Ramirez
Special Education Aide
Monarch School elramirez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5960
Elsa Garcia
Teacher
Monarch School elsa.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5941
Elsa Caballero
Orientation And Mobility Instr
SELPA - East County elsa.caballero@sdcoe.net 858/298-2168
Elva Uribe
Supervisor III,HR Emplymnt Srv
Human Resources euribe@sdcoe.net 858/295-8612
Elvira Navarro
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day elvira.navarro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5821
Emelia Archuleta
Bindery Worker
MCS Print Production - LV emelia.archuleta@sdcoe.net 858/290-5472
Emelie Traub
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education emelie.traub@sdcoe.net 760/307-1640
Emilia Watley
English Language Dev Assistant
Monarch School emilia.watley@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Emilio Nunez
Teacher
37ECB enunez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5660
Emily Aguilar
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC emily.vue@sdcoe.net 858/298-2052
Emir DeLoyaNava
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations emir.deloyanava@sdcoe.net 858/292-3503
Enrique Fernandez
Account Clerk II
Internal Business-Budget&Actng enrique.arellano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6858
Erendira Ramirez
Teacher
Lindsay Community School ERRamirez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7839
Eric Millan
Graphics/Printing Technician
MCS Print Production - LV eric.millan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5573
Eric Helm
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC ehelm@sdcoe.net 858/290-5552
Eric Berg
Coordinator, Maintenance & Ops
Maintenance-Operations eric.berg@sdcoe.net 858/295-6896
Eric Santiago
School Social Worker
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt eric.santiago@sdcoe.net 760/307-1645
Erica Bogard
Administrative Assistant II
Student Support Services erica.bogard@sdcoe.net 858/292-3542
Erik Frey
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy erik.frey@sdcoe.net 858/290-5673
Erika Rosas
Teacher
Monarch School EPalicki@sdcoe.net 858/290-5526
Erika Montgomery
Coordinator, Data Reporting
Linda Vista LVIC EMontgomery@sdcoe.net 858/290-5875
Erika Arreola
Attendance Technician
SDCOE County Office - SCREC earreola@sdcoe.net 858/290-5928
Erika Hernandez
Administrative Assistant I
Early Education Administration erika.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2036
Erika Munoz
Coordinator, Spec Ed IELCCP
Early Education Administration erika.munoz@sdcoe.net 858/298-2029
Erin Dare
Sr Director, Child Family Succ
Curriculum and Instruction erin.dare@sdcoe.net 858/295-8913
Erin Gordon
Coordinator, Assess,Acntb,Eval
Linda Vista LVIC erin.gordon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8819
Erin Mahoney
Senior Director, Comm Schools
SDCOE County Office - LV erin.mahoney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5544
Esmeralda Jimenez
Student Transition Technician
SOAR Academy at YTC emarquez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5952
Esmeralda Ceniceros
PASS Community Aide I
SDCOE County Office - LV esmeralda.ceniceros@sdcoe.net 858/298-2083
Esmeralda Hernandez
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - ECREC esmeralda.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2119
Esmeralda Mansoor
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
South County SELPA Office esmeralda.mansoor@sdcoe.net 858/292-3534
Estefany Rubio
Teacher
Monarch School estefany.rubio@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Eunice Munro
Director, Early Education
Early Education Administration eunice.munro@sdcoe.net 858/298-2048
Evangelina Pando-Solis
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
MEGA - LV evangelina.pando@sdcoe.net 858/295-8989
Evelia Medina
School Administrative Asst I
North County Academy evimedina@sdcoe.net 760/307-1231
Ewa Visconti
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV EVisconti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5563
Fabby Castellon
Program Data Technician
Facilities Planning FCastellon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6892
Fabiola Vasquez
Staff Development Asst-NCCSE
SDCOE County Office - NCREC fvasquez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1567
Fabiola Resendiz-Castillo
School Office Assistant
SOAR Academy at YTC fabiola.resendiz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5949
Faith Mitchell
Sr. Program Business Specialst
SDCOE County Office - ECREC faith.mitchell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5987
Fausto Baltazar
Special Education Teacher
Lindsay Community School fausto.baltazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5451
Felicia Singleton
Executive Director, WhChl&Comm
Student Support Services felicia.singleton@sdcoe.net 858/298-2082
Felicia Amenta
Sr. Manager, Workers Comp
Risk Management - Benefits famenta@sdcoe.net 858/295-6972
Felipe Mendoza
Food Service Field Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV felipe.mendoza@sdcoe.net 858/290-5902
Fely Udarbe
Student Attendant
Friendship School fudarbe@sdcoe.net 858/295-6570
Fernanda Blocker
Attendance Technician
Monarch School fernanda.blocker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5855
Fernanda Zuzul
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy fernanda.zuzul@sdcoe.net 760/233-6003
Fernando Guzman
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC fernando.guzman@sdcoe.net 858/292-3506
Flavio Ceja
Distribution Clerk II
Migrant Education - NCREC fceja@sdcoe.net 760/307-1397
Flor Garza
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC FGarza@sdcoe.net 858/290-5805
Floyd North
Principal, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - SCREC floyd.north@sdcoe.net 858/290-5532
Francisco Tamayo
Senior Director, Cybersecurity & Digital Privacy
Senior Director, Cybersecurity & Digital Privacy francisco.tamayo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5566
Francisco Espiritu
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office francisco.espiritu@sdcoe.net 858/298-2164
Gabriel Sandoval
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Learning & Leadership Services gabriel.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/298-2020
Gabriel Diaz
Project Specialist, Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV gabriel.diaz@sdcoe.net 858/292-3507
Gabriela Waters
Counselor
North County Tech Academy gabriela.waters@sdcoe.net 760/307-1312
Gabriela Luna
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration gluna@sdcoe.net 858/298-2035
Gabriela Delgado
Director, SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV GBaeza@sdcoe.net 858/298-2074
Gabriela Fajardo
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day gabriela.fajardo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5818
Gabriella Oliveira
Administrative Assistant I
Early Education Administration gabriella.oliveira@sdcoe.net 858/298-2173
Gabrielle Sandow
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC gabrielle.sandow@sdcoe.net 760/307-1458
Gaby Torres
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV gtorres@sdcoe.net 858/290-5655
Gail Paradeza
Coordinator, District&Sch Impv
Curriculum and Instruction gparadeza@sdcoe.net 858/295-8849
Gary Halvin
Teacher, Regional Itinerant
37ECB ghalvin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5676
Gemma Pilapil
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial gpilapil@sdcoe.net 858/295-6719
George Payne
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV GPayne@sdcoe.net 858/290-5647
George Muenkel
Computer Support Engineer
SS Comp Support Services - LV george.muenkel@sdcoe.net 858/290-5594
Gilbert Smith
Television Operations Tech
MCS ITV - LV gmsmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5612
Gilberto Cota
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education GCota@sdcoe.net 760/307-1631
Glady Whitehead
Teacher
East County Community School gwhitehead@sdcoe.net 858/290-5447
Glenn Edgarian
Claims Specialist
Risk Management glenn.edgarian@sdcoe.net 858/295-6938
Gloria Ciriza
Assistant Supt, SS&P
SDCOE County Office - LV gloria.ciriza@sdcoe.net 858/298-2104
Glynn Shoquist
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - ECREC glynn.shoquist@sdcoe.net 858/292-3590
Glynnette Jayne Robles
Student Attendant
Friendship School glynnettejayne.roble@sdcoe.net 858/295-6597
Gonzalo Feliciano
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations gonzalo.feliciano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6827
Gonzalo Leon Garcia
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV gonzalo.leongarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5831
Gordon Plotzke
Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management gordon.plotzke@sdcoe.net 858/295-6945
Grace Hunter
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - NCREC grace.hunter@sdcoe.net 760/307-1461
Greg Magno
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI greg.magno@sdcoe.net 858/298-2175
Gregg Robinson
Board Of Education Member
Board gregg.robinson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Greta Hulley
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC ggonzale@sdcoe.net 858/290-5682
Gretchen Davis
School Office Assistant
La Mesa Community School gedavis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5908
Gretchen Rhoads
Principal, JCCS
37ECB gretchen.rhoads@sdcoe.net 858/290-5496
Griselda King
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV GKing@sdcoe.net 858/290-5654
Guadalupe Gonzalez
Board Of Education Member
Board guadalupe.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Gus Freeman
Maintenance & Operations Supv
Maintenance-Operations gfreeman@sdcoe.net 858/295-6846
Haison Tran
Application Architect
EA App Development - LV haison.tran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5603
Haley MacKenzie
Graphic Arts Technician
MCS ITV - LV haley.mackenzie@sdcoe.net 858/290-5947
Haydee Weber
Administrative Assistant II
Linda Vista LVIC HWeber@sdcoe.net 858/295-8984
Haydee Sam
Acctg/Procurement Sys Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng haydee.sam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6790
Heather Nemour
Coordinator, Student Wellness
SDCOE County Office - LV heather.nemour@sdcoe.net 858/298-2093
Heather DiFede
Exec Dir., East County SELPA
SDCOE County Office - ECREC hdifede@sdcoe.net 858/290-5797
Hector Jimenez
Lead Computer Support Tech
SS Comp Support Services - LV hjimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5577
Heidi Lyon
Coordinator, Special Ed
South County SELPA Office heidi.lyon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5556
Heidi Marshall
Spec Ed Parent Liaison
SDCOE County Office - NCREC heidi.marshall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1509
Heidi Padilla
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC hpadilla@sdcoe.net 760/307-1556
Hernan Jimenez
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV hernan.jimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5688
Hinda Nadif
Coordinator, Special Ed
SELPA - East County hind.nadif@sdcoe.net 858/295-7838
Hoami Tran
Functional Sys Analyst-HCM
EA ERP Operations - LV hoami.tran@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Holiday Molina
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program holiday.molina@sdcoe.net 760/229-7844
Holly Ellis
Outdoor Ed Program Asst
SDCOE County Office - ECREC holly.ellis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5986
Hope Michel
Director, Erly Ed-Certificated
Early Education Administration hope.michel@sdcoe.net 760/307-1365
Hope Yamada
Technical Training Specialist
SS Training & Events - LV hope.yamada@sdcoe.net 858/290-5582
Hugo Vera
Teacher
Lindsay Community School hugo.vera@sdcoe.net 858/290-5497
Ildeberto Ojeda
Campus Youth Advocate
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt ildeberto.ojeda@sdcoe.net 760/307-1296
Inez Ruiloba
Resource Teacher
SDCOE County Office - LV iruiloba@sdcoe.net 858/290-5859
Ingrid Swenson
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC ingrid.swenson@sdcoe.net 760/299-7853
Ireri Caro
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration ireri.caro@sdcoe.net 858/292-3519
Irma Rojas De Romero
Office Assistant II
Credentials irma.rojasderomero@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Isabell Gonzalez
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School isabell.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Isabella Schaedle
English Language Dev Assistant
SOAR Academy at YTC isabella.schaedle@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Isela Quijada
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC isela.quijada@sdcoe.net 858/298-2143
Ivan Constantino
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV ivan.constantino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5567
Ivana Galindo
Early Childhood Comm Liaison
Early Education Administration ivana.galindo@sdcoe.net 858/292-3582
Izela Jacobo
Senior Director, MEGA
MEGA - LV izela.jacobo@sdcoe.net 858/295-8985
Jack Larkin
Proj Spec, Sch Clmt Transfmtn
SDCOE County Office - LV john.larkin@sdcoe.net 858/298-2141
Jackie Nakamura
Special Education Asst - HOPE
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jackie.nakamura@sdcoe.net 760/307-1342
Jacky Espinoza
Early Ed Preschool Teacher
Early Education Administration jacky.espinoza@sdcoe.net 858/292-3501
Jaclyn Korfin
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day jaclyn.korfin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5820
Jacqueline Smith
Teacher
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jhsmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5669
Jacqueline Gudino
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC jgudino@sdcoe.net 760/307-1262
Jacqueline Linenberger
Administrative Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jlinenberger@sdcoe.net 858/298-2031
Jade Wang
Teacher
37ECB jwang@sdcoe.net 858/290-5489
Jaime Garcia
Lead Graphics/Printing Tech
MCS Print Production - LV JaGarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5574
Jaime Tate-Symons
Exec Dir., NISER SELPA
SELPA - No.Inland jaime.tatesymons@sdcoe.net 760/307-1245
Jaime Hernandez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jaime.hernandez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1432
Jamaal Branch
Information Clerk
Human Resources jamaal.branch@sdcoe.net 858/292-3508
James Flores
Student Support Specialist
Monarch School james.flores@sdcoe.net 858/290-5870
James Alexio
Delivery Worker
Maintenance-Operations JAlexio@sdcoe.net 858/295-6844
Jamie Pemberton
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jpemberton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5801
Jamie Gonzalez Kohns
Behavior Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV jamie.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5971
Janelle Lopez
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - LV janelle.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3575
Janet Ortega
Systems Technician II
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV jportega@sdcoe.net 858/298-2203
Janet Silva
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa janet.silva@sdcoe.net 858/290-5938
Janet Medrano
Administrative Assistant I
DSI janet.medrano@sdcoe.net 858/298-2177
Janine Perez
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV janine.perez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5635
Janna Anderson
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources - NCREC janna.anderson@sdcoe.net 858/295-8743
Janna Piper
Sr. Manager, SpEd HOPE Inf Pgm
Early Education HOPE - NCREC janna.piper@sdcoe.net 760/307-1330
Jason Beedle
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy jbeedle@sdcoe.net 760/299-7835
Jason Cohee
Senior ERP Systems Analyst
EA ERP Operations - LV jason.cohee@sdcoe.net 858/290-5628
Javier Archuleta
Student Support Specialist
SOAR Academy at East Mesa jarchuleta@sdcoe.net 858/290-5950
Javier Carbajal
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources javier.carbajal@sdcoe.net 858/295-8751
Jay Alvarez
Program Data Technician
Migrant Education - NCREC jay.alvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1398
Jay Vallamdas
Sol Consult,HCM App/Sys Dev
EA ERP Operations - LV jay.vallamdas@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Jazziel ChavezSotelo
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School jazziel.chavezsotelo@sdcoe.net 858/292-3553
Jeff Collum
Systems Expert, ERP
EA ERP Operations - LV jeff.collum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5629
Jeff Warshaw
Sr. Dir., DSI
DSI jeff.warshaw@sdcoe.net 858/295-8919
Jeff Cox
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jeff.cox@sdcoe.net 760/307-1443
Jeffery Heil
Teacher
Monarch School JHeil@sdcoe.net 858/290-5663
Jeffra Becknell
Teacher
Monarch School becknell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5550
Jen Nibley
Project Specialist, HR
Human Resources jennifer.nibley@sdcoe.net 858/292-3530
Jena Kubiak
Coordinator, Child & Fam Succe
Curriculum and Instruction jena.kubiak@sdcoe.net 760/307-1367
Jenee Peevy
Coordinator, Sys of Support
SDCOE County Office - LV jpeevy@sdcoe.net 858/298-2105
Jennie Quejada
Budget Systems Analyst
Internal Business-Budget&Actng jennie.quejada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6788
Jennifer Upham
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
MEGA - LV jcurrie@sdcoe.net 858/295-8858
Jennifer Phillips
Business Support Assistant I
Internal Business-Admin Office jennifer.phillips@sdcoe.net 858/295-6764
Jennifer Rodriguez
Communications Strategist
Communications jennifer.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6633
Jennifer Martinez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jennifer.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1448
Jennifer Medina
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jennifer.medina@sdcoe.net 760/307-1368
Jennifer Fernandez
Program Data Technician
Business Services jennifer.fernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6556
Jennifer GorospeTull
SELPA Executive Consultant
South County SELPA Office jennifer.gorospetull@sdcoe.net 858/290-5478
Jennifer Garritson
PASS Community Aide I
SDCOE County Office - LV jennifer.garritson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5677
Jennifer Lopez
Coordinator, Early Education
Early Education - NCREC jennifer.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5510
Jennifer Salgado
Human Resources Technician I
Human Resources jennifer.salgado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5945
Jennifer Robertson
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program jennifer.robertson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1391
Jennifer Yales
SELPA Exec Consultant Resource
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jennifer.yales@sdcoe.net 858/298-2071
Jennifer McNamer
Account Clerk III
Internal Business-Budget&Actng jennifer.mcnamer@sdcoe.net 858/292-3525
Jennifer Vermillion
Project Specialist, SSS
SDCOE County Office - LV jennifer.vermillion@sdcoe.net 858/298-2097
Jeremy Johnson
Resource Teacher
SDCOE County Office - LV jeremy.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1236
Jerry Smith
Supervisor I, Food Service Pgm
SDCOE County Office - LV jerry.smith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5874
Jerry Ibarra
Technology Center Support Tech
Communications jerry.ibarra@sdcoe.net 858/292-3522
Jesse Smith
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV JSmith@sdcoe.net 858/290-5578
Jessica Sierra
Resource Teacher
SDCOE County Office - LV jbilleci@sdcoe.net 858/290-5914
Jessica Codallos Zarate
Counselor
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jessica.codallos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5924
Jessica Pena
Counselor
Bayside Community School jessica.pena@sdcoe.net 858/290-5890
Jessica Mattson
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC jmattson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5487
Jessica Nunez
Counselor
Monarch School jenunez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5929
Jessica McCreary
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA - LV jmccreary@sdcoe.net 858/295-8916
Jessica Cole
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jecole@sdcoe.net 760/307-1473
Jessica Glover
Supervisor III,HR Emplymnt Srv
Human Resources jglover@sdcoe.net 858/295-8740
Jessica Moreno
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jessica.moreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5798
Jessica Darvishi
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Carlsbad High DHH Program jessica.darvishi@sdcoe.net 760/307-1657
Jesus Ramirez
Operations Distribution Wkr II
Maintenance-Operations jeramirez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6857
Jesus Herrera
Preschool Instructional Assist
Little Schoolhouse CDC jesus.herrera@sdcoe.net 858/298-2060
Jewyl Alderson
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
SDCOE County Office - LV jewyl.clarke@sdcoe.net 858/298-2122
Jill Roth-Tellier
Coordinator, Certificated HR
Human Resources jill.tellier@sdcoe.net 858/295-7335
Jill Morris
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - NCREC jill.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1468
Jill Lenihan
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jill.lenihan@sdcoe.net 858/298-2147
Jillean Reitz
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day jillean.reitz@sdcoe.net 858/292-3554
Jim Collis
Sr. Manager, Apps and Sys
EA ERP Operations - LV jim.collis@sdcoe.net 858/290-5633
Jim Crittenden
Coordinator, ATOD
Student Support Services JCrittenden@sdcoe.net 858/298-2092
Jim Perondi
Orientation & Mobility Instr
South County SELPA Office jim.perondi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5474
Jimmy Porfirio-Vilchis
Camp Maintenance Worker II
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education jimmy.vilchis@sdcoe.net 760/307-1629
Joanna Tedesco
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day joanna.tedesco@sdcoe.net 858/292-3562
Joanne Finney
Principal, JCCS
SOAR Academy at YTC joanne.finney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5665
Jocelyn Milla
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV JMilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5558
Jodie Turner
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration jodie.turner@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Jody Hinkleman
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC jody.hinkleman@sdcoe.net 760/299-7849
Joe Hebel
Technolgy Acquisitions Analyst
Internal Business - Purchasing jhebel@sdcoe.net 858/295-6754
Joe Hernandez
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC jhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8901
John Spiegel
District Advisor, Curr & Instr
Curriculum and Instruction john.spiegel@sdcoe.net 858/295-8885
John Vaillancourt
Sr. Dir., Services & Solutions
SDCOE County Office - LV jvaillancourt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5583
John Watson
Data Scientist
Linda Vista LVIC john.watson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2123
Jonathan Hunt
Coordinator, Libry Media Svcs
Library Media Services jonathan.hunt@sdcoe.net 858/298-2025
Jonathan Witt
Project Specialist,Out/Env Ed
SDCOE County Office - ECREC jonathan.witt@sdcoe.net 858/290-5983
Jorge Cuevas Antillon
District Advisor, MEGA
MEGA - LV jorge.cuevasantillon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2013
Jose Lopez
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa joselopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5684
Jose Vallejo
Tech Center Support Analyst
SS Comp Support Services - LV JVallejo@sdcoe.net 760/299-7862
Jose Espinoza
Custodian
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jose.espinoza@sdcoe.net 858/295-6884
Jose Garibay-Najera
Program Assistant, Expand Lrn
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jose.garibay@sdcoe.net 858/298-2065
Jose Rivera
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV jose.rivera@sdcoe.net 858/298-2128
Jose Lopez
Credentials Technician
Human Resources - NCREC jose.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Jose Gonzalez
Building Maintenance Speclst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC jogonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6887
Jose Payo
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy jose.payo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1625
Josefina Arispe
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - OCOE jarispe@sdcoe.net 760/307-1263
Joseph Frescatore
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI joseph.frescatore@sdcoe.net 858/295-8921
Joseph Sanchez
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School joseph.sanchez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5506
Joshua Gonzalez
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations joshua.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6822
Joshua Quichocho
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV joshua.quichocho@sdcoe.net 858/298-2182
Josie Torres
Human Resources Clerk
Human Resources josephina.torres@sdcoe.net 858/290-5847
Josue Diaz, Jr.
Director, Certificated HR
SDCOE County Office - LV josue.diaz@sdcoe.net 858/295-8803
Joy Zhou
Programmer/Analyst
EA ERP Operations - LV joy.zhou@sdcoe.net 858/290-5572
Joy Dodge
Project Specialist, HR
Human Resources joy.dodge@sdcoe.net 858/295-8741
Juan Orozco
Counselor
37ECB juan.orozco@sdcoe.net 760/307-1329
Juan Tejeda
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day juan.tejeda@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Juan Carlos Torres
Coordinator - Data AACI
Linda Vista LVIC JTorres@sdcoe.net 858/298-2047
Juan Pablo Rodriguez
Director, Infrstr & Cloud Svcs
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV juanpablo.rodriguez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5599
Juana Torres
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC juana.torres@sdcoe.net 760/307-1415
Julia Morris
Special Education Teacher
Second Chance Community School jmorris@sdcoe.net 760/299-7841
Julia Bridi
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI julia.bridi@sdcoe.net 858/295-8973
Julia Hasey
Account Clerk III
District Financial julia.hasey@sdcoe.net 858/295-6693
Julianna Martinez
Parent & Family Liaison I
SDCOE County Office - SCREC julianna.martinez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5905
Julianne Holliday
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC julianne.holliday@sdcoe.net 760/307-1480
Julie Gadzala
Instructional Coach
Monarch School JGadzala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5533
Julie Cole
Case Mgr, Mental Health Svcs
SDCOE County Office - NCREC julie.cole@sdcoe.net 760/307-1466
Julie Goldman
Director, Equity C&I
Equity - LV jgoldman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2012
Julie Nester
Sr. Manager, Prop & Liab Prgm
Risk Management julie.nester@sdcoe.net 858/295-6956
Junko Asano
Account Clerk III
Internal Business-Budget&Actng junko.asano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6684
Justin Littrell
Counselor
SOAR Academy at YTC littrell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5883
Justine Galura
Sr. Program Business Specialst
Migrant Education - NCREC justine.galura@sdcoe.net 760/307-1403
Justine Vidro
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office justine.vidro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5922
Kaci Ellis
Project Specialist, SchBaseInt
SDCOE County Office - LV kaci.ellis@sdcoe.net 858/298-2026
Kaitlyn Disher
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa kaitlyn.disher@sdcoe.net 858/290-5939
Kaitlyn Pacheco
Credentials Technician
Credentials kaitlyn.pacheco@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Kara Wilson
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at Urban Camp kara.wilson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5671
Karen Daley
Teacher
Monarch School kdaley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5515
Karen Matsuda
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration kmatsuda@sdcoe.net 858/298-2043
Karen Lonsway
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
North County Academy karen.lonsway@sdcoe.net 760/307-1456
Karen Dervi
Budget Technician
Risk Management - Benefits karen.dervi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5885
Karin Giron
Project Specialist, WhleChComD
SDCOE County Office - LV karin.giron@sdcoe.net 858/292-3561
Karina Montgomery
Facilities Reservation Asst
SDCOE County Office - SCREC kmontgomery@sdcoe.net 858/295-6897
Karina Etcheverry
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial ketcheverry@sdcoe.net 858/295-6710
Karly Kastner
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education karly.kastner@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Kate Malone
Teacher
North County Tech Academy kmalone@sdcoe.net 858/290-5530
Katelin Trant
School Social Worker
SDCOE County Office - SCREC katelin.trant@sdcoe.net 760/307-1221
Katharine Bowman
Administrative Assistant III
MEGA - LV katharine.bowman@sdcoe.net 858/295-8981
Katherine Mackos-Naples
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC kmackos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5672
Katherine Andersen
Village Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kamiller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1632
Katherine Robinson
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - NCREC katherine.robinson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1417
Kathia Lopez
Parent Education Specialist
MEGA - LV kathia.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5930
Kathleen Loyd
Resource Teacher
SDCOE County Office - LV kloyd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5516
Kathleen Sampson
Risk Management Analyst
Risk Management kathleen.sampson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6952
Kathleen Love-Gomez
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy kathleen.love@sdcoe.net 858/292-3579
Katie Kleppe
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC katie.kleppe@sdcoe.net 760/307-1496
Kay Pugh
Special Ed Financial Analyst
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kay.pugh@sdcoe.net 760/307-1555
Kayla Iriarte
Student Attendant
Friendship School kayla.iriarte@sdcoe.net 858/292-3594
Kazar Matoian
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Escondido Community School kazar.matoian@sdcoe.net 760/307-1308
Kazuki Okamura
Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV kazuki.okamura@sdcoe.net 858/295-6964
Keelin Thomas
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC keelin.thomas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1495
Kehinde Agboola
Business Intel Prog Analyst
Linda Vista LVIC kehinde.agboola@sdcoe.net 858/290-5590
Kehinde Bello
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy kbello@sdcoe.net 760/307-1208
Keith Hildreth
Fleet Services Supervisor
Maintenance-Operations khildreth@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Kelley Owens
General Counsel
Legal Services kelley.owens@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Kelly Slocum
Administrative Assistant III
Early Education Administration kelly.slocum@sdcoe.net 858/298-2046
Kelly Lopez
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kelly.lopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1314
Keri Gravette
Special Education Teacher
Davila Day kgravette@sdcoe.net 858/290-5835
Keri Morgan
Director, Teacher Effectivenss
Human Resources keri.morgan@sdcoe.net 858/295-8790
Kevin Gross
Maintenance & Operations Supv
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kevin.gross@sdcoe.net 760/307-1613
Kevin Fischer
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kevin.fischer@sdcoe.net 760/307-1423
Kevin Perez
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy kevin.perez@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Khanh Nguyen
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education khanh.nguyen@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Khanpanom Craig
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC khanpanom.craig@sdcoe.net 760/307-1492
Kiara Swazy
Preschool Instructional Assist
Little Schoolhouse CDC kiara.swazy@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Kim Gamez
Occupational Therapist
Early Education HOPE - SCREC KGamez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5974
Kim Barnes
Physical Therapist
Early Education HOPE - NCREC KBarnes@sdcoe.net 760/307-1346
Kimberley Gudeth
Instructional Coach
37ECB kgudeth@sdcoe.net 858/290-5498
Kimberly Glover
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at YTC kglover@sdcoe.net 858/290-5865
Kimberly Roberts
Administrative Assistant I
Foster Youth Services KRoberts@sdcoe.net 858/290-5843
Kimberly Ceasar Rivera
Orientation and Mobility Instr
SELPA - NCCSE kimberly.ceasar@sdcoe.net 760/307-1580
Kimberly Magdaluyo
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV Kimberly.magdaluyo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5564
Kimberly McAlexander
Child Nutrition Supervisor
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kmcAlexander@sdcoe.net 760/307-1614
Kimberly Garcia
Program Data Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV kigarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5967
Kimberly Harrison
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV kimberly.harrison@sdcoe.net 858/290-5559
Kimberly Castagnola
Supervisor III, Purch Contrcts
Internal Business - Purchasing kimberly.hayes@sdcoe.net 858/295-6752
Kimberly Rahimian
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office kimberly.rahimian@sdcoe.net 858/298-2157
Kirsten Grimm
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI kirsten.grimm@sdcoe.net 858/295-8923
Kirstin Northenscold
Coordinator, Assess & Acntblty
Linda Vista LVIC kirstin.northenscold@sdcoe.net 858/290-5833
Kito DeBrito
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at YTC kito.debrito@sdcoe.net 858/298-6857
Knikki Royster
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC royster@sdcoe.net 858/290-5534
Kris Pamintuan
Principal, Outdoor Education
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education kristine.pamintuan@sdcoe.net 760/307-1647
Kristen Caldwell
Human Resources Technician II
Human Resources kristen.caldwell@sdcoe.net 858/295-8893
Kristen Krauss
Program Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration kristen.krauss@sdcoe.net 760/307-1392
Kristen Amicone
Engagement Planner
Communications kristen.amicone@sdcoe.net 858/292-3529
Kristin Tanner
Teacher
Monarch School kdragomire@sdcoe.net 858/290-5517
Kristina Lee
Cloud Support Technician
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV kristi.lee@sdcoe.net
Kristine Shipman
Executive Leadership Coach
Linda Vista LVIC kristine.shipman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2016
Kristine Knudsen
Business Support Assistant I
SELPA - No.Inland KKnudsen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1651
Kristy Carrillo
Program Data Technician
SELPA - No.Inland kristy.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2045
Krystal Jones
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC krjones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1469
Kyle Wenrich
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC kyle.wenrich@sdcoe.net 760/307-1240
Kyle Parker
English Language Dev Assistant
North County Tech Academy kyle.parker@sdcoe.net 760/307-1472
Lamont Lee
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV lalee@sdcoe.net 858/290-5613
Lance Miyashiro
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office LMiyashiro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5483
LaShae Collins
Comm Engagmnt Speclst,Whl Chld
SDCOE County Office - LV lashae.collins@sdcoe.net 858/295-8773
Latisha Cervantes
School Psychologist, SpEd IT
Early Education HOPE - NCREC latisha.cervantes@sdcoe.net 858/292-3545
Laura Alvarez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - OCOE lalvarez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1266
Laura McClellan
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day lmcclellan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5836
Laura Lee
Special Education Teacher
SDCOE County Office - ECREC LLee@sdcoe.net 858/298-2114
Laura Shannon
Graphic Arts Technician
MCS ITV - LV laura.shannon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5593
Laura Cervantes
Spec Ed Parent Liaison
South County SELPA Office lcervantes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5811
Laura Benavides
Supervisor III, Retirmnt Rptg
Retirement laura.benavides@sdcoe.net 858/295-6932
Laura Naranjo
Administrative Assistant I
Library Media Services laura.naranjo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2166
Laura Dumas
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
Davila Day laura.dumas@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Laura Esquer-Horta
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day laura.esquer@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Lauren Saincome
Project Specialist, HR
Human Resources lauren.brookshire@sdcoe.net 858/295-8627
Lauren Ingersoll
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
South County SELPA Office lingersoll@sdcoe.net 858/290-5475
Laurie Bohannon
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SELPA - NCCSE laurie.bohannon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1562
Lawrence Savage
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC LSavage@sdcoe.net 760/299-7858
Lazarus Ayala
Bindery Worker
MCS Print Production - LV lazarus.ayala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5575
Leah Albertson
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration lalbertson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2041
Leah Reed
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services lreed@sdcoe.net 858/298-2061
Leilah Kirkendoll
Interim Senior Director, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - LV lkirkendoll@sdcoe.net 858/290-5662
Leilani Potash
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School leilani.paco@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Lemuel Villalvazo
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services lvillalvazo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2057
Lena Poplin-Viramontes
Administrative Assistant III
Linda Vista LVIC lpoplinviramontes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8998
Lenay Henry
Executive Assistant I
Learning & Leadership Services lenay.henry@sdcoe.net 858/298-2014
Leslie Taylor
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - NCREC leslie.taylor@sdcoe.net 760/307-1494
LeThienTai Phan
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations tai.phan@sdcoe.net 858/292-3547
Letitia Nagel
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy letitia.scott@sdcoe.net 760/307-1444
Lezya Weglarz
Project Specialist, Schl Couns
DSI lezya.weglarz@sdcoe.net 858/295-8762
Lia Vinson
Budget Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV lia.vinson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6674
Libia Gonzalez
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction libia.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2176
Lida Ramos
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office lramos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5842
Ligia Perez
Purchasing/Contract Specialist
Internal Business - Purchasing ligia.perez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3592
Liliana Enriquez
Executive Assistant III
Superintendent liliana.enriquez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6640
Liliana Armenta
Spec Ed Parent Liaison
South County SELPA Office larmenta@sdcoe.net 858/290-5812
Lillian Harvey
Credentials Technician
Credentials lharvey@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Lina Ledezma
Project Specialist, Expd Learn
SDCOE County Office - SCREC LLedezma@sdcoe.net 858/298-2078
Lina Rahbin
Account Clerk II
Retirement masouma.rezaee@sdcoe.net 858/295-6615
Linda Tachiquin
Student Transition Technician
Metro Office LIbarra@sdcoe.net 858/290-5873
Linda Lee Garibay
Project Specialist, Com Engmnt
SDCOE County Office - LV linda.lee@sdcoe.net 858/298-2072
Linda Castaneda
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School linda.castaneda@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Lindsay Sullivan
Student Transition Technician
SDCOE County Office - ECREC lindsay.sullivan@sdcoe.net 858/290-5871
Lindsay Brown
Lead Outdoor Ed Spclst
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education lindsay.brown@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Lindsey Weck
Occupational Therapist
Early Education HOPE - SCREC lindsey.weck@sdcoe.net 858/295-6377
Lisa Moon
Admin Asst III-Confidential
Human Resources lmoon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8800
Lisa Nguyen
Functional Systems Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV LNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5624
Lisa Davis
Coordinator, Exp Lrng & Cm Eng
SDCOE County Office - SCREC lisa.davis@sdcoe.net 858/298-2096
Lisa Taylor
Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll lisa.taylor@sdcoe.net 858/295-6747
Lisa Chambers
Special Education Teacher
Davila Day lteves@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Lisa Alonso
Program Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration lisa.alonso@sdcoe.net 858/298-2171
Lisa Hertzog
Director, No. County Prof Dev
Southern Calif Prof Dev Fed lisa.hertzog@sdcoe.net 760/307-1334
Liza Flowers
Director, Expanded Learnng
SDCOE County Office - SCREC liza.flowers@sdcoe.net 858/298-2079
Lizbeth Green
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SELPA - East County lnyblade@sdcoe.net 760/307-1577
Ljubica Mandrapa
Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt ljubica.mandrapa@sdcoe.net 760/299-7865
Lorena Victoria
Cook
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education lorena.victoria@sdcoe.net 760/307-1623
Lori Godwin
Teacher
Bridges Community School lori.godwin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5449
Lori Free-Trout
Program Secretary
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV lfreetrout@sdcoe.net 858/290-5570
Lori Gladfelter
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV lori.gladfelter@sdcoe.net 858/290-5615
Lori Wigg
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services lori.wigg@sdcoe.net 858/295-6607
Lori Kendall
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC lkendall@sdcoe.net 760/307-1470
Louis Perez-Dickson
Program Secretary
Early Education Administration louis.perezdickson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5911
Louise Simpson
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Davila Day louisesi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5460
Loycene Sollman
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day loycene.sollman@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Lucero Diaz-Kennon
Food Service Program Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV lucero.diazkennon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5903
Lucille Segura
Early QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration lusegura@sdcoe.net 858/298-2037
Lucine Shamoun
Program Secretary
Curriculum and Instruction lucine.shamoun@sdcoe.net 858/292-3539
Luis Murguia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC LMurguia@sdcoe.net 760/307-1283
Luis Sam
Account Clerk II
District Financial luis.sam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6737
Luisa Herrera
Account Clerk III
District Financial luisa.herrera@sdcoe.net 858/295-6697
Luz Cervantes
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC luzcervantes@sdcoe.net 760/307-1267
Luz Garcia
Early Ed Preschool Teacher
Early Education Administration luz.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/292-3573
Lydia Campos
Systems Technician II
SDCOE County Office - LV LydCampos@sdcoe.net 858/298-2131
Lydia Schnitta
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC lschnitta@sdcoe.net 858/298-2144
Lydia Cruz
Administrative Assistant I
MEGA - LV lydia.cruz@sdcoe.net 858/295-8894
Madeline Perkins
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education madeline.perkins@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Magdalena Lujano
Student Support Specialist
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt magdalena.lujano@sdcoe.net 858/290-5913
Magdalena Medina Mendoza
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
CTEC Independent Study magdalena.medinamend@sdcoe.net 858/290-5894
Maira Sanchez
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC maira.sanchez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7855
Majella Limas
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office mlimas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5477
Maleniee Marroquin
School Office Assistant
Monarch School maleniee.marroquin@sdcoe.net 858/290-5813
Mallory Carr
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC mcarr@sdcoe.net 760/307-1579
manager test1
mgr.test1@sdcoe.net
Mandy Lievanos
Attendance Technician
SDCOE County Office - NCREC mlievanos@sdcoe.net 760/307-1653
Mara Madrigal-Weiss
Exec Dir, Stud Wellns&Sch Cltr
SDCOE County Office - LV mmadrigal@sdcoe.net 858/298-2068
Marco Moore
Teacher
CTEC Independent Study mamoore@sdcoe.net 858/290-5448
Marco Gonzalez
Executive Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - LV MGonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2125
Marcus Robinson
Operations Distribution Worker
SDCOE County Office - LV marcus.robinson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5856
Marcus Jackson
Executive Leadership Coach
South County SELPA Office marcus.jackson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5840
Margaux Ryp
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC margaux.ryp@sdcoe.net 760/299-7850
Margie de Ruyter
Coordinator, CPT Grant
SDCOE County Office - LV margarita.deruyter@sdcoe.net 858/298-2121
Maria Soto
Fiscal Technician
District Financial MSoto@sdcoe.net 858/295-6709
Maria Martinez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC mamartinez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1272
Maria Deleon
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - SCREC mdeleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5979
Maria Mujica
CTE/Workability Program Anlyst
37ECB mmujica@sdcoe.net 858/290-5886
Maria Pesiri
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV mcpesiri@sdcoe.net 858/290-5869
Maria Hynes
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction maria.hynes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8990
Maria Crain
School Office Assistant
North County Academy MFlores@sdcoe.net 760/307-1207
Maria Juarez
Retirement Technician
District Financial maria.juarez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6727
Maria Patino
Student Attendant
Friendship School maria.patino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6591
Maria Cordero
Executive Ldrshp Coach, MEGA
MEGA - LV maria.cordero@sdcoe.net 858/295-8757
Maria Prince
Sr. Program Business Specialst
SDCOE County Office - LV maria.prince@sdcoe.net 858/298-2153
Maria Tillis
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - NCREC maria.tillis@sdcoe.net 858/292-3514
Maria Jose Flockhart
Sch Social Worker, Migrant Ed
Migrant Education - NCREC maria.flockhart@sdcoe.net 760/307-1402
Marianne Nguyen
Account Clerk II
SDCOE County Office - NCREC marianne.nguyen@sdcoe.net 760/307-1459
Maribel Rivera Armas
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day mrarmas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5825
Maricela Garcia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC mgarcial@sdcoe.net 760/307-1273
Marie Nichols
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - NCREC marie.nichols@sdcoe.net 760/307-1507
Marilyn Garcia
Account Clerk III
Risk Management marilyn.garcia@sdcoe.net 858/295-6933
Mario Castillo
Credentials Technician
Credentials MCastillo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Mario Salazar
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Bayside Community School mario.salazar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5889
Marisa Pulido
Lead Payroll Svcs Technician
District Financial marisa.pulido@sdcoe.net 858/292-3555
Marisa Tirri
Coordinator, JCCS Special Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV marisa.tirri@sdcoe.net 858/290-5972
Marisa Brough
District Advisor, Equity
Equity - LV marisa.brough@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Marisa Contreras
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC marisa.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/298-2148
Marissa Romero Lucero
Orientation And Mobility Inst
SELPA - NCCSE marissa.romerolucero@sdcoe.net 760/307-1576
Marissa Simoni
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SELPA - East County marissa.simoni@sdcoe.net 858/298-2118
Maritess Pantaleon
Executive Assistant I, HR
Human Resources mpantaleon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8799
Maritza Lopez
Mental Health Case Worker
SOAR Academy at YTC maritza.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/694-4686
Mark Leon
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC mjleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5457
Mark Alcorn
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mark.alcorn@sdcoe.net 858/295-8863
Mark Bandala
Cybersecurity Engineer
IO Network Services - LV mbandala@sdcoe.net 858/290-5584
Mark Starr
Teacher
Monarch School mstarr@sdcoe.net 858/290-5491
Mark Cavassa
Exec Dir., M&O
Maintenance-Operations mark.cavassa@sdcoe.net 858/295-6878
Mark Curtis
Special Ed Financial Expert
Internal Business-Budget&Actng mcurtis@sdcoe.net 858/295-6796
Mark Lantsberger
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mark.lantsberger@sdcoe.net 858/295-8869
Mark Cammell
Project Specialist, Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV mark.cammell@sdcoe.net 858/292-3509
Mark Gjestvang
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day mark.gjestvang@sdcoe.net 619/427-5626
Martha Kelinske
Special Education Asst - HOPE
Early Education HOPE - NCREC MKelinske@sdcoe.net 760/307-1341
Martha Garcia de Montes
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration mgarciademontes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2039
Martin Walker
Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt mwalker@sdcoe.net 760/299-7840
Mary Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
Maintenance-Operations mary.ramirez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6804
Mary Alvarado-Hernandez
Parent & Family Liaison I
La Mesa Community School malva@sdcoe.net 858/290-5907
Mary Chesebrough
School Social Wrkr-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC mchesebrough@sdcoe.net 760/307-1353
Mary Smith
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration mary.smith@sdcoe.net 760/307-1387
Mary Barnett
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
North County Academy mary.barnett@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Mary Ann Finnerty
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy maryann@sdcoe.net 858/290-5456
Marysol Duran
Teacher
37ECB marysol.duran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5887
Matheno Landers
Teacher, Regional Itinerant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC mlanders@sdcoe.net 858/290-5680
Matt Kruger
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa makruger@sdcoe.net 858/290-5546
Matthew Hayes
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mahayes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8857
Matthew Swartout
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV matthew.swartout@sdcoe.net 858/290-5560
Matthew Gilroy
Manager, Payroll Services
Business Services matthew.gilroy@sdcoe.net 858/295-6736
Matthew Tessier
Assistant Supt, Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV matthew.tessier@sdcoe.net 858/298-2120
Maurice Nimmons
Custodian - Outdoor Education
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education mnimmons@sdcoe.net 760/307-1622
Maxwell Del Rio
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services maxwell.delrio@sdcoe.net 858/298-2102
Mayra Jaramillo
Spec Ed Resource Asst-SELPA
South County SELPA Office mayra.jaramillo@sdcoe.net 858/298-2185
Mayria Fernandez
Account Clerk II
Commercial Warrants mayria.fernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6563
Megan Whaley
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV megan.whaley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5970
Megan Adams
Business Support Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - SCREC megan.adams@sdcoe.net 858/290-5810
Megan Blahnik
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOUL Academy megan.blahnik@sdcoe.net 760/547-2800
Melanie Karaffa
Instructional Coach
San Pasqual Academy mkaraffa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5860
Melanie Baier
Coordinator, Charter Schools
Business Services melanie.baier@sdcoe.net 858/295-6619
Melanie Stone
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction melanie.stone@sdcoe.net 858/292-3513
Melina Maldonado
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC melina.maldonado@sdcoe.net 858/298-2167
Melinda Shacklett
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction mshacklett@sdcoe.net 858/295-8856
Melissa Nguyen
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV MNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2054
Melissa Hernandez
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day mhernandez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5815
Melissa Gaynor
Special Education Teacher-DHH
Early Education HOPE - SCREC melissa.gaynor@sdcoe.net 858/290-5484
Melissa Swann-Bloom
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC MSwann-Bloom@sdcoe.net 858/290-5492
Melissa Spadin
Director, System of Support
Curriculum and Instruction melissa.spadin@sdcoe.net 858/295-8828
Melissa Gutierrez
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services melissa.gutierrez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2066
Melissa Minas
Project Specialist, Exp Lrning
SDCOE County Office - SCREC melissa.minas@sdcoe.net 858/298-2053
Melissa Caguimbaga
Program Clerk
South County SELPA Office melissa.caguimbaga@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Melissa Rugama
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration melissa.rugama@sdcoe.net 760/307-1565
Melissa Satterlee
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV msatterlee@sdcoe.net 858/290-5817
Merlin Barajas
Teacher - Migrant
Migrant Education - NCREC merlin.barajas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1404
Meryl Berk
SpEd Teacher - VI Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC MBerk@sdcoe.net 858/290-5468
Michael Fenick
Teacher
Bayside Community School mfenick@sdcoe.net 760/299-7836
Michael Walker
Cloud Administration Analyst
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV michael.walker@sdcoe.net 858/290-5606
Michael Simonson
Deputy Supt, Chief Bus Offcr
Business Services michael.simonson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6662
Michael Czoberek
Sr. Loss Control Analyst
Risk Management michael.czoberek@sdcoe.net 858/295-6955
Michael Tellez
Director, Maintenance & Ops
Maintenance-Operations michael.tellez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5998
Michael Odell
Lead Outdoor Ed Spclst
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education michael.odell@sdcoe.net 760/307-1644
Michael Gomez
Proj Spec, K12 StrngWkfcPrgCP
SDCOE County Office - LV michael.gomez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3521
Michael Baum
Technical Training Specialist
SS Training & Events - LV michael.baum@sdcoe.net 858/290-5508
Michael Serrano
Operations Distribution Worker
Maintenance-Operations michael.serrano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6833
Michael Pacino
Senior Claims Adjuster
Risk Management michael.pacino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6998
Michael Wegner
Site Administrator, Outdoor Ed
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education michael.wegner@sdcoe.net 760/307-1467
Michaela Murphy
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office michaela.murphy@sdcoe.net 619/470-5204
Michaela Topitzes
Teacher
Monarch School michaela.topitzes@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Michanne Hoctor
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction michanne.hoctorthomp@sdcoe.net 858/298-2132
Michele Roman
Student Support Specialist
Bayside Community School mroman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5893
Michele Manley
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services mmanley@sdcoe.net 858/298-2063
Michelle Freeman
Manager, Student Data Systems
SS Student Info Systems - LV michelle.ackerman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5652
Michelle Houle
Manager Grants
SDCOE County Office - LV mhoule@sdcoe.net 858/298-2040
Michelle Bailow
Tutor Connection Specialist
Foster Youth Services mbailow@sdcoe.net 858/298-2056
Michelle McArthur
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC mmcarthur@sdcoe.net 760/307-1559
Michelle Adams
Special Education Aide
North County Tech Academy miadams@sdcoe.net 760/307-1508
Michelle Morawa
Program Secretary
Special Ed Administrative Ofce michelle.morawa@sdcoe.net 858/290-5968
Michelle Lauer
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC michelle.lauer@sdcoe.net 760/299-7856
Mikayla Fregoso
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Admin Office mikayla.fregoso@sdcoe.net 858/295-6158
Mike Lloyd
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV mlloyd@sdcoe.net 858/290-5579
Mike Nguyen
Teacher
SOUL Academy minguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5465
Mimi Seney
Instructional Coach
SOAR Academy at YTC mimi.seney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5461
Miranda Mann
Human Resources Technician II
Human Resources miranda.mann@sdcoe.net 858/295-8734
Miriam Ramirez
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV mramirez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5565
Miriam McGinty
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV miriam.mcginty@sdcoe.net 858/290-5968
Mirsha Garcia
Special Education Teacher
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt migarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5503
Misty Perkins
Teacher
Monarch School misty.perkins@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Monica Ventura
Communications Support Asst
Communications monica.ventura@sdcoe.net 858/295-6631
Monica Quiroz
Program Specialist, PASS AmrCr
SDCOE County Office - LV MTinajero@sdcoe.net 858/298-2110
Monica Robinson
Credentials Analyst
Credentials mrobinson@sdcoe.net 858/298-2194
Monica Fierro
Cloud Support Technician
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV monica.fierro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5997
Monica Loyce
District Advisor, Commun Schls
SDCOE County Office - LV monica.loyce@sdcoe.net 858/292-3502
Monica Aguirre
Project Specialist, Biliteracy
MEGA - LV monica.aguirre@sdcoe.net 858/292-3549
Monica Trejo
Sub Custodian
SDCOE County Office - LV monica.trejo@sdcoe.net No number in PS-HCM
Monique Courtier
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC monique.courtier@sdcoe.net 760/307-1484
Monique Lidrazzah
Outdoor Ed Specialist
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education monique.lidrazzah@sdcoe.net 760/307-1633
Montserrat Carrillo
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Risk Management - Benefits montserrat.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/295-6975
Morgan Hernandez
Youth Development Clerk
Student Support Services morgan.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8763
Morgan Frazier
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School morgan.frazier@sdcoe.net 858/290-5687
Mumui Tatola
Skilled Maintenance Worker
Maintenance-Operations mumui.tatola@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
Music Watson
Chief of Staff
Superintendent music.watson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6625
Nancy Shaskey-McNulty
Supervisor III, Benefit Claims
Risk Management - Benefits nancysm@sdcoe.net 858/295-6977
Nancy Mora
Credentials Technician
Credentials nancy.mora@sdcoe.net 858/295-8791
Naomie Rodrigues
Legal Analyst
SDCOE County Office - LV naomie.rodrigues@sdcoe.net 858/290-5936
Natalie Schuff
Director, Business Advisory Sv
Business Advisory Services natalie.schuff@sdcoe.net 858/295-6659
Natalie Azzam
Business Advisor
Business Advisory Services natalie.azzam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6657
Nathan Head
Principal, JCCS
SOAR Academy at East Mesa nhead@sdcoe.net 858/290-5648
Neil White
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC neil.white@sdcoe.net 760/307-1485
Nelda Castro
Student Attendant
Friendship School ncastro@sdcoe.net 858/295-6577
Nelika-Fai Watson
Coordinator, ESPD
Equity - LV nelika-fai.watson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5512
Nianza Thompson
Lead Accounting Technician
Internal Business-Budget&Actng NThompson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6795
Nicolas Hernandez
Payroll Services Technician
District Financial nicolas.hernandez@sdcoe.net 858/295-6722
Nikki James
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration nicole.james@sdcoe.net 858/298-2081
Nikkie Payumo
Administrative Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - LV NBryant@sdcoe.net 858/295-8795
Nitza Romero
Coordinator, Special Education
South County SELPA Office nitza.romero@sdcoe.net 858/292-3527
Noemi Garcia
Administrative Assistant II
Migrant Education - NCREC ngarcia@sdcoe.net 858/295-8837
Noemi Hernandez
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School noemi.hernandez@sdcoe.net 619/652-4100
Noemy Salas
Director, Early Education
Early Education Administration noemy.salas@sdcoe.net 858/298-2033
Nora Leyva
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC nora.leyva@sdcoe.net 858/298-2174
Noreen Lippincott
Program Administrator, SELPA
SELPA - East County noreen.lippincott@sdcoe.net 858/292-3551
Norma Gomez
Coordinator, Engl Learner Svcs
MEGA - LV ngomez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8986
Norma Murguia
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC nmurguia@sdcoe.net 760/307-1275
Norma Rodriguez
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services norma.perez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2067
Ofelia Dominguez
Budget Technician
Linda Vista LVIC ODominguez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2019
Ofelia Zendejas
Commercial Warrants Technician
Commercial Warrants ozendejas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6682
Olga Hernandez
Information Clerk
Human Resources olga.maldonado@sdcoe.net 858/298-2146
Olivia Aguirre
Budget & Accounting Specialist
Internal Business-Budget&Actng olivia.aguirre@sdcoe.net 858/295-6780
Olivia Villalpando
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations OVillalpando@sdcoe.net 858/295-6808
Olympia Kyriakidis
Exec Dir., MEGA
MEGA - LV olympia.kyriakidis@sdcoe.net 858/295-8991
Oscar Campos
Org Effectiveness Liaison
SDCOE County Office - LV ocampos@sdcoe.net 858/298-2137
Oscar Ponce
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Lindsay Community School oscar.ponce@sdcoe.net 858/290-5909
Oscar Felix
Principal, JCCS
SDCOE County Office - NCREC oscar.felix@sdcoe.net 760/299-7863
Oskar Contreras
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV oskar.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/290-5658
Ottavio Donato
Food Services Worker
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education ottavio.donato@sdcoe.net 760/765-3000
Ouafa Boufous
Manager, Payroll Services
Internal Business - Payroll oboufous@sdcoe.net 858/295-6748
Paige Metz
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction pmetz@sdcoe.net 858/295-8868
Pam Berlinguette
Teacher
Escondido Community School pberling@sdcoe.net 760/299-7843
Pamela Rabin
Coordinator, Ed Technology
SDCOE County Office - LV pamela.rabin@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Paola Ramos
Cloud Solutions Architect
SDCOE County Office - LV PRamos@sdcoe.net 858/290-5610
Paola Carbajal
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration paola.carbajal@sdcoe.net 858/292-3518
Patricia Jimenez
Assessment Systems Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV pjimenez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5854
Patricia Fogliano
Acct & Data Sppt Specialist
District Financial PFogliano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6703
Patricia Chulu-Martinez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC pichuluc@sdcoe.net 760/307-1277
Patricia Karlin
Coordinator, SFP
MEGA - LV patricia.karlin@sdcoe.net 858/295-8822
Patricia Crosier
Speech Hearing & Language Spec
Early Education HOPE - NCREC pcrosier@sdcoe.net 760/307-1361
Patricia Gomez
Work Readiness Assistant II
SDCOE County Office - SCREC pgomez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5915
Patricia Rodriguez
SpEd Teacher - DHH Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC prodriguez@sdcoe.net 760/299-7848
Patrick Jaramillo
Teacher
Victoria Community School pjaramil@sdcoe.net 858/290-5527
Paul Matteau
Public Access TV Pgm&Ops Tech
MCS ITV - LV PMatteau@sdcoe.net 858/290-5595
Paul Gothold
Superintendent
Superintendent paul.gothold@sdcoe.net 858/295-6641
Paul Macias
Database Information Analyst
EA Data Management & Engr - LV paul.macias@sdcoe.net 858/290-5571
Paulette Donnellon
Board Of Education Member
Board paulette.donnellon@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Pauline Crooks
Coordinator, Instr & Curr Cont
Curriculum and Instruction pauline.crooks@sdcoe.net 858/295-8881
Pedro Reyes
Cloud Administration Analyst
IO Infra & Cloud Services - LV pedro.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/290-5611
Pete Padilla
Network Analyst
IO Network Services - LV ppadilla@sdcoe.net 858/290-5581
Peter Short
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC pshort@sdcoe.net 760/307-1477
Peter Boots
Student Info & Data Sys Anlyst
SS Student Info Systems - LV Pboots@sdcoe.net 858/290-5561
Petra Valentin
Preschool Teacher
Migrant Education - NCREC petra.valentin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1405
Peyri Herrera
Sr. Director, EPMO
SDCOE County Office - LV pherrera@sdcoe.net 858/290-5653
Philomen Leonelli
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa philomen.leonelli@sdcoe.net 858/290-5547
Placido Huber
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy placido.huber@sdcoe.net 760/547-2800
Priscilla Couch
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day pcouch@sdcoe.net 858/290-5826
Priscilla Partida
Teacher
Monarch School priscilla.partida@sdcoe.net 858/290-5518
Rachael Chavez
Physical Therapist
Early Education HOPE - SCREC rachael.chavez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5976
Rachel Page
Principal, Special Ed School
Friendship School rachel.page@sdcoe.net 858/290-5685
Rachel Wegner
Project Specialist, SWSC
SDCOE County Office - LV rachel.wegner@sdcoe.net 858/295-8802
Rachel Green
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy rachel.green@sdcoe.net 760/299-7842
Rafael Lopez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
Migrant Education - NCREC rafael.lopez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1635
Rahm Noury
Sr. Manager, ERP Apps/Sys Dev
EA ERP Operations - LV rahm.noury@sdcoe.net 858/292-3897
Raiza Belarmino
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office raiza.belarmino@sdcoe.net 858/290-5588
Ramakrishna Bhattiprolu
Sr. Manager, ERP Imp&Dlvry Mgt
EA ERP Operations - LV rbhattiprolu@sdcoe.net 858/292-3512
Ramiro Romero
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations ramiro.romero@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
Ramon Estrada
Skilled Maintenance Worker
SDCOE County Office - LV restrada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6863
Randa Hafez-Lux
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC randa.hafez-lux@sdcoe.net 760/299-7854
Raquel Reyes
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration raquel.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2088
Raul Balderas
Custodian
SDCOE County Office - SCREC rbalderas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6880
Ray Mallard
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC rmallard@sdcoe.net 858/290-5458
Raymond Simpson
Custodial Services Supervisor
Maintenance-Operations rasimpson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6805
Reba Hind
Administrative Asst II w/Short
SDCOE County Office - ECREC RHind@sdcoe.net 858/290-5984
Rebecca Brehm
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC rebecca.brehm@sdcoe.net 760/307-1561
Rebecca Nobriga
Exec Dir., NCCSE SELPA
SDCOE County Office - NCREC rebecca.nobriga@sdcoe.net 760/307-1486
Rebecca Penh
Executive Leadership Coach
Equity - LV rebecca.penh@sdcoe.net 858/295-8753
Reesa Fickett
Senior Project Manager, ITS
SDCOE County Office - LV reesa.fickett@sdcoe.net 858/290-5568
Regina Moxley
Instructional Aide - DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program regina.moxley@sdcoe.net 760/307-1305
Reginald Roy
Spec Ed Clsrm Beh Interv Aide
North County Academy reginald.roy@sdcoe.net 760/547-2800
Renee Welch
Sr. Manager, SpEd HOPE Inf Pgm
Early Education HOPE - NCREC renee.welch@sdcoe.net 760/307-1362
Renee Zartner
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV RZartner@sdcoe.net 858/290-5964
Renee Corona
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
SOAR Academy at East Mesa renee.corona@sdcoe.net 858/290-5937
Renee Evans
Account Clerk II
Retirement revans@sdcoe.net 858/295-6898
Renee Clancy
Program Assistant, FYSCP
Foster Youth Services renee.clancy@sdcoe.net 858/569-3092
Renee Ochoa
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School renee.ochoa@sdcoe.net 619/470-5299
Reynita Diega
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at East Mesa reynitad@sdcoe.net 858/290-5942
Rhonda Caldwell
Systems Technician II
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV rhondac@sdcoe.net 858/290-5637
Ria Angelina
Retirement Technician
Retirement ria.angelina@sdcoe.net 858/295-6927
Ricardo Lopez
Computer Support Technician
SS Comp Support Services - LV rlopez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5580
Richard Fayad
Systems Analyst
SS Training & Events - LV richard.fayad@sdcoe.net 858/290-5638
Richard Carreon
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI richard.carreon@sdcoe.net 858/295-8915
Richard Romero
Coordinator, MEGA
MEGA - LV richard.romero@sdcoe.net 858/292-3571
Rick Shea
Board Of Education Member
Board rick.shea@sdcoe.net 858/295-6637
Rima Haroun
Coordinator, Engl Learner Svcs
MEGA - LV rima.haroun@sdcoe.net 858/298-2010
Rina Napitan
Early QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration victorina.napitan@sdcoe.net 858/298-2216
Rita Palet
Exec Dir., Early Education
Early Education Administration rita.palet@sdcoe.net 858/298-2044
Robert Gozum
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV robert.gozum@sdcoe.net 858/298-2142
Robert Ruiz
Systems Technician II
Linda Vista LVIC robert.ruiz@sdcoe.net 858/298-2086
Robert Brown
Coordinator, Special Education
South County SELPA Office robert.brown@sdcoe.net 858/298-2160
Robert Gray
Special Education Teacher
North County Academy robert.gray@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Roberto Diaz
Teacher
North County Tech Academy rdiaz@sdcoe.net 760/299-7846
Roberto Carrillo
District Advisor, Commun Schls
SDCOE County Office - LV roberto.carrillo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5469
Roberto Nava
Utility Worker
Maintenance-Operations roberto.nava@sdcoe.net 858/295-6829
Roberto Reyes
Senior Claims Adjuster
Risk Management roberto.reyes@sdcoe.net 858/298-2112
Robin Mosby
Registrar II
SDCOE County Office - LV rmosby@sdcoe.net 858/290-5866
Robin Parker
Deferred Comp Prgrm Technician
Risk Management - Benefits robin.parker@sdcoe.net 858/295-6965
Robyn Jones
Registrar I
SOAR Academy at YTC rojones@sdcoe.net 760/307-1298
Rochelle Parsons
Teacher
Bayside Community School rlight@sdcoe.net 858/290-5494
Rocio Bayon
Information Clerk
SDCOE County Office - SCREC rocio.bayon@sdcoe.net 858/292-3570
Rockwell Herron
AOD Ambassador
Student Support Services rockwell.herron@sdcoe.net 858/298-2151
Rodney Gast
Systems Technician II
SDCOE County Office - LV rgast@sdcoe.net 858/290-5808
Rodrigo Madrigal
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa madrigal@sdcoe.net 619/861-3210
Rodrigo Magdaluyo
Videographer/Editor
MCS ITV - LV rodrigo.magdaluyo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5605
Ronald Palacz
Teacher
East County Community School RPalacz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5445
Ronald Pantaleon
Systems Analyst
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV ronald.pantaleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5634
Rosa Leon
Student Support Specialist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC rmleon@sdcoe.net 858/290-5897
Rosa Gastelum
Early Ed Preschool Teacher
Early Education Administration rosa.gastelum@sdcoe.net 858/292-3538
Rosa Maria Moya
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day rmmoya@sdcoe.net 858/290-5827
Rosalba Contreras
Food Service Field Assistant
La Mesa Community School rosalba.contreras@sdcoe.net 858/290-5906
Ross Godfrey
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI ross.godfrey@sdcoe.net 858/295-8924
Roxana Jalali
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration roxana.jalali@sdcoe.net 760/307-1388
Roxanna Travers
Sr. Manager, Fin Acct & Data
District Financial roxanna.travers@sdcoe.net 858/295-6700
Roxanna Bayon
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV roxanna.bayon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2075
Roxanne Bellamy
Project Specialist, SSW
SDCOE County Office - LV roxanne.bellamy@sdcoe.net 858/295-6298
Ruaa Kuecken
Senior Development Analyst
EA App Development - LV ruaa.matti@sdcoe.net 858/290-5643
Ruben Sandoval
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV ruben.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/290-5589
Ruben Flores
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC ruben.flores@sdcoe.net 760/307-1422
Ruben Solano
Program Secretary
Early Education HOPE - NCREC ruben.solano@sdcoe.net 760/307-1451
Ruben Baeza
Vice Principal, Monarch
Monarch School ruben.baeza@sdcoe.net 858/292-3537
Russell Coronado
Exec Dir., South County SELPA
South County SELPA Office rcoronado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5809
Ruth Alcantara
Preschool Specialist, Early Ed
Early Education Administration ruth.alcantara@sdcoe.net 858/298-2042
Ryan Freeman
Mechanic II
Maintenance-Operations ryan.freeman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2193
Ryan Werdeman
Cook
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education ryan.werdeman@sdcoe.net 760/307-1625
Ryane Evans
Supervisor III, HR EE Svcs
Human Resources ryane.evans@sdcoe.net 858/295-8494
Sadie Evans
Youth Development Clerk
Student Support Services sadie.evans@sdcoe.net 858/290-5621
Sai Sundar
Tech Consultant, ERP App/Sys
EA ERP Operations - LV sai.sundar@sdcoe.net 858/298-2158
Sakura Hamada
Business Support Assistant II
Business Services shamada@sdcoe.net 858/295-6660
Sally Duran
Teacher
Monarch School sduran@sdcoe.net 858/290-5519
Sally Morton
Sr. Manager, PeopleSoft Spprt
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV sally.morton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5642
Salvador Garcia
Coordinator, Youth Dev
SDCOE County Office - LV SUGarcia@sdcoe.net 858/298-2100
Samantha Howerton
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa showerton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5499
Samantha Bielman
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC sbielman@sdcoe.net 858/290-5454
Samantha Womack
Manager, Comm and Marketing
Communications samantha.womack@sdcoe.net 858/295-6632
Samantha Istvanyi
Teacher - Migrant
Migrant Education - NCREC samantha.istvanyi@sdcoe.net 760/307-1406
Samantha Koontz
Audiologist
SDCOE County Office - ECREC samantha.barbour@sdcoe.net 858/290-5800
Samantha Elvin
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC samantha.elvin@sdcoe.net 760/307-1369
Samantha Palicki
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School samantha.palicki@sdcoe.net 858/292-3515
Sandra Clifton
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office SClifton@sdcoe.net 858/290-5476
Sandra Walden
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV sandra.walden@sdcoe.net 858/295-8910
Sandra Cephas
Coordinator, MEGA
MEGA - LV sandra.cephas@sdcoe.net 858/295-6613
Sara Matthews
Resource Teacher
Curriculum and Instruction smatthews@sdcoe.net 858/290-5858
Sara Nicholson
Systems Technician I
Risk Management sara.nicholson@sdcoe.net 858/295-6958
Sara Gutierrez
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC sgutierrez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1279
Sara Wildman
Coordinator, Special Ed
SELPA - East County sara.wildman@sdcoe.net 858/298-2159
Sara Drost
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC sara.drost@sdcoe.net 858/298-2145
Sarah Haffey
Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa shatch@sdcoe.net 858/290-5678
Sarah Hipkins
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - SCREC sarah.hipkins@sdcoe.net 858/290-5466
Sarah Knighton/Wisor
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC sarah.knightonwisor@sdcoe.net 760/299-7847
Sarah Espiritu
Program Secretary
Risk Management sarah.espiritu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6951
Sarah Morris
Manager, Budget & Accounting
Internal Business-Budget&Actng sarah.morris@sdcoe.net 858/295-6755
Sarah Lanting
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC sarah.lanting@sdcoe.net 760/307-1566
Sarah Nicholson
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction sarah.nicholson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5955
Sarai Romero
Food Service Field Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV sarai.romero@sdcoe.net 858/292-3536
Savannah Noel-Preciado
school office assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC snoelpreciado@sdcoe.net 619/470-5297
Scott Blaney
Network Services Manager
IO Network Services - LV scott.blaney@sdcoe.net 858/295-6636
Selene Castillo
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
Monarch School selene.castillo@sdcoe.net 760/307-1379
Sergio Pena
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day sergio.pena@sdcoe.net 858/290-5819
Shadiera Ruoss
Administrative Assistant I
Human Resources shadiera.ruoss@sdcoe.net 858/295-7850
Shannon Coulter
Director, Assess, Accnt & Eval
Linda Vista LVIC scoulter@sdcoe.net 858/295-8825
Shannon O'Brien
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office shobrien@sdcoe.net 760/307-1497
Shannon Bell
Attendance Technician
37ECB shannonb@sdcoe.net 858/290-5880
Shannon Baker
Exec Dir., Curr & Instruction
Curriculum and Instruction shannon.baker@sdcoe.net 858/295-8895
Shannon Harrington
Coordinator, Teacher Effectvns
Human Resources shannon.harrington@sdcoe.net 858/295-8670
Sharaeneida Martinez
Early Childhood Comm Liaison
Early Education Administration smartinez@sdcoe.net 858/292-3584
Sharlaine Brockhoff
Counselor
SOAR Academy at YTC sharlaine.brockhoff@sdcoe.net 858/290-5946
Sharon Curtis
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
Learning & Leadership Services sharon.curtis@sdcoe.net 858/298-2021
Sharon Pacheco
Functional Sys Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV sharon.pacheco@sdcoe.net 858/290-5802
Shauna Schmoke
Coordinator, Special Education
SDCOE County Office - NCREC shauna.schmoke@sdcoe.net 760/307-1242
Shawn Passarieu
Teacher - VIsually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC spassarieu@sdcoe.net 760/307-1569
Shawn Vannieuwenhoven
Cabin Leader
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education svannieuwenhoven@sdcoe.net 760/307-1609
Shawna Michel
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - ECREC shawna.michel@sdcoe.net 619/590-3950
Shawntanet Jara
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI sjara@sdcoe.net 858/292-3899
Shayna Davenport
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources - NCREC shayna.north@sdcoe.net 858/292-3578
Sheelagh Moran
Executive Leadership Coach
DSI smoran@sdcoe.net 858/295-8911
Sheila Fielding
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - ECREC sheila.fielding@sdcoe.net 858/292-3560
Sheiveh Jones
Exec Dir., Teacher Effectvenss
Human Resources snjones@sdcoe.net 858/295-8806
Shelby Arnett
Administrative Assistant I
Curriculum and Instruction SArnett@sdcoe.net 858/298-2028
Shelly Comfort
Educational Interpreter-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC shelly.comfort@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Sheri Walden
Manager, Commercial Warrants
Commercial Warrants sheri.walden@sdcoe.net 858/295-6692
Sherrell Tyler
Teacher
Monarch School SHTyler@sdcoe.net 858/290-5521
Sheryl White
Educational Interpreter-DHH
Davila Day shwhite@sdcoe.net 858/290-5816
Sierra DeLaPaz
Instructional Aide - DHH
Carlsbad High DHH Program sierra.delapaz@sdcoe.net 760/307-1498
Silvia Estrada
Teacher
Monarch School silvia.salgado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5884
Silvia Fernandez
Payroll Systems Analyst
Internal Business - Payroll silvia.arellano@sdcoe.net 858/295-6745
Silvia Aceves-Flores
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa silvia.aceves@sdcoe.net 858/290-5920
Simone Russell
Event Management Analyst
Communications SSRussell@sdcoe.net 858/290-5604
Simplicia Robles
Student Attendant
Friendship School srobles@sdcoe.net 858/295-6580
Sofia Moreno
English Language Dev Assistant
East County Community School sofia.moreno@sdcoe.net 858/292-3558
Sokphanny Jones
Account Clerk III
SDCOE County Office - LV sokphanny.cheam@sdcoe.net 858/295-6668
Sonia Lira
Project Specialist, WBL
SDCOE County Office - LV sonia.lira@sdcoe.net 858/298-2129
Sonia Sandoval
EE QI Support Coach
Early Education Administration sonia.sandoval@sdcoe.net 858/295-6354
Sonia Rubillo
Occupational Therapist
South County SELPA Office sonia.rubillo@sdcoe.net 858/292-3511
Sonja Gagnon
District Advisor, MEGA
MEGA - LV sonja.gagnon@sdcoe.net 858/298-2009
Sonnet Miller
FY/Homeless Ed Liaison
Foster Youth Services somiller@sdcoe.net 858/298-2055
Sonya Moreno
Work Readiness Assistant I
SDCOE County Office - ECREC somoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5901
Staci Block
Executive Leadership Coach
MEGA - LV staci.block@sdcoe.net 858/298-2139
Stacy Brandt
Communications Strategist
Communications stacy.brandt@sdcoe.net 858/295-6628
Stefanie Grossman
Sr. Prog Specialist, Spec Ed
South County SELPA Office stefanie.grossman@sdcoe.net 858/292-3577
Stephanie Johnston
Manager, CCSPP
SDCOE County Office - LV sjohnston@sdcoe.net 858/290-5876
Stephanie Cruz
Instructional Coach
SDCOE County Office - SCREC ascruz@sdcoe.net 858/290-5444
Stephanie Duggin
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC stephanie.duggin@sdcoe.net 760/299-7859
Stephanie Molina
Parent & Family Liaison I
37ECB stephanie.molina@sdcoe.net 858/290-5863
Stephanie Robles
Student Attendant
Friendship School stephanie.robles@sdcoe.net 858/298-2213
Stephanie Juarez
Administrative Assistant I
Equity - LV stephanie.juarez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2018
Stephen Williams
Resource Teacher
SDCOE County Office - LV swilliams@sdcoe.net 858/290-5549
Stephen Keiley
Teacher, Regional Itinerant
Monarch School SKeiley@sdcoe.net 858/290-5551
Stephen Gotowala
Principal, Special Ed School
North County Academy stephen.gotowala@sdcoe.net 760/307-1226
Sterling Rudd
Classroom Assistant-Alt Ed
North County Tech Academy sterling.rudd@sdcoe.net 760/307-1306
Steven Green
Sr. Dir., Assess Accnt & Eval
Linda Vista LVIC steven.green@sdcoe.net 858/295-8834
Steven Salvati
Exec Dir., Risk Management
Risk Management steven.salvati@sdcoe.net 858/295-6943
Steven Clark
Sr Consultant,ERP Apps/Sys De
EA ERP Operations - LV steven.clark@sdcoe.net 858/290-5917
Steven Baratte
Communication Strategist
Communications steven.baratte@sdcoe.net 858/298-2165
Stuart LeBlanc
Cybersecurity Architect
IO Cybersecurity - LV stuart.leblanc@sdcoe.net 858/290-5919
Susan Tellez
Special Education Teacher-DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC stellez@sdcoe.net 760/307-1557
Susan Thorne
Employee Benefits Technician
Human Resources SThorne@sdcoe.net 858/295-8809
Susana Moreno
Student Support Specialist
37ECB SMoreno@sdcoe.net 858/290-5888
Susana Ghafur
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC sghafur@sdcoe.net 760/307-1280
Susana Tsutsumi
Webmaster/Developer-Programmer
SDCOE County Office - LV susana.tsutsumi@sdcoe.net 858/295-6266
Susanne Terry
Coordinator, FYS & HES
Foster Youth Services susanne.terry@sdcoe.net 858/298-2062
Suzan Dussault
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office sdussault@sdcoe.net 858/290-5479
Suzanne Bray
PASS Community Aide II
Student Support Services suzanne.bray@sdcoe.net 858/298-2107
Suzanne Pearce
Special Ed Teacher-Inf/Toddler
Early Education HOPE - NCREC suzanne.pearce@sdcoe.net 858/295-6164
Sylvia Munoz
Budget Technician
Early Education Administration sylvia.munoz@sdcoe.net 858/298-2030
Sylvia Padilla
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV SPadilla@sdcoe.net 858/295-8798
Sylvia Lopez
Admin Asst II - Confidential
Business Services sylvia.lopez@sdcoe.net 858/298-2170
Tabitha Johnson
School Office Assistant
Innovations Acadmy of Empwrmnt tabitha.johnson@sdcoe.net 760/307-1299
Tainoisouti Lott-Kirksey
Instructional Aide - DHH
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tainoisouti.lott@sdcoe.net 760/307-1487
Talisa Sullivan
Exec Director, Equity
Equity - LV talisa.sullivan@sdcoe.net 858/295-6579
Tam Sison
School Office Assistant
SOAR Academy at East Mesa tam.pham@sdcoe.net 760/307-1300
Tamara Faranso
Account Clerk II
Early Education Administration talsaigh@sdcoe.net 858/298-2027
Tamara Davis
Teacher
SDCOE County Office - SCREC tdavis@sdcoe.net 760/307-1220
Tamara Peddie-Musser
Case Mgr, Mental Health Svcs
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tpeddie-musser@sdcoe.net 760/307-1464
Tami Johnson
Coordinator, Child & Fam Succe
Curriculum and Instruction tami.hesterjohnson@sdcoe.net 858/292-3572
Tamico Miller
Certified Occup Therapist Asst
South County SELPA Office tamico.miller@sdcoe.net 858/290-5896
Tammy Reina
Teacher
Escondido Community School treina@sdcoe.net 858/290-5554
Tammy Reed
Benefits Representative II
Risk Management - Benefits tareed@sdcoe.net 858/295-6961
Tammy Carpowich
Sr. Dir., Media & Comm Strtgy
SDCOE County Office - LV tammy.carpowich@sdcoe.net 858/290-5592
Tammy Mettler
School Psychologist - Spec Ed
SDCOE County Office - LV tammy.mettler@sdcoe.net 858/290-5969
Tanya Stephan
Director, Budget & Accounting
Internal Business-Budget&Actng tstephan@sdcoe.net 858/295-6779
Tanya Bulette
Coordinator, Counseling
DSI tanya.bulette@sdcoe.net 858/295-8847
Tanya Gonzalez
Teacher - Visually Impaired
South County SELPA Office tanya.gonzalez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5471
Tara Holsapple
Audiological Technician
SDCOE County Office - NCREC tara.holsapple@sdcoe.net 760/307-1416
Tara Molina
Admin Asst II - Confidential
SDCOE County Office - LV tara.molina@sdcoe.net 858/295-6670
Taryn Tarighati
Application Architect
EA ERP Operations - LV taraneh.tarighati@sdcoe.net 858/290-5585
Tasha Smith
Administrative Assistant II
Maintenance-Operations TSmith@sdcoe.net 858/298-2077
Tatiana Patton
Systems Administrator, ERP
SDCOE County Office - LV tpatton@sdcoe.net 858 2905639
Taylor Thompson
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - NCREC taylor.gordon@sdcoe.net 760/307-1606
Taylor Maki
Project Specialist, Native Am
MEGA - LV taylor.maki@sdcoe.net 858/292-3552
Tech Request
techrequest@sdcoe.net
Ted Archuleta
Delivery Worker
Maintenance-Operations tarchuleta@sdcoe.net 858/295-6834
Teresa Mercado
School Office Assistant
Davila Day tmercado@sdcoe.net 858/290-5814
Teresa Faber
Speech Hearing & Lang Spec I/T
Early Education HOPE - NCREC teresa.faber@sdcoe.net 760/307-1360
Terry Loftus
Assistant Supt, CIO
SDCOE County Office - LV terry.loftus@sdcoe.net 858/290-5645
Tess Dimagiba
Payroll Technician
Internal Business - Payroll tess.dimagiba@sdcoe.net 858/295-6707
Tessa Diederich
Project Specialist, PASSAmrCr
SDCOE County Office - LV tdiederich@sdcoe.net 858/298-2108
Thalia Arnold
Special Education Teacher-DHH
NCCSE DHH Elementary Program tarnold@sdcoe.net 760/307-1224
Thanhtam Ngo
Sr. Prog Business Specialist
SDCOE County Office - LV thanhtam.ngo@sdcoe.net 858/290-5878
Theresa Siega
Teacher
Cuyamaca Independent Study tsiega@sdcoe.net 858/290-5523
Theresa Fox
Principal, JCCS
Lindsay Community School TFox@sdcoe.net 858/290-5529
Therese Maness
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day tmaness@sdcoe.net 858/290-5822
Thomas Parashos
Senior Development Analyst
Linda Vista LVIC thomas.parashos@sdcoe.net 858/298-2184
Tiffany Chen
Budget Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV tiffany.lu@sdcoe.net 858/295-6676
Tiffny Jones
Administrative Assistant I
DSI tiffny.jones@sdcoe.net 858/295-6320
Tim Kobayashi
Teacher
South County Community School TKobayashi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5453
Tim Ware
Coordinator, Sch Safety&SecSvc
SDCOE County Office - LV tim.ware@sdcoe.net 858/298-2080
Timothy Knuckles
Custodian
Maintenance-Operations timothy.knuckles@sdcoe.net 858/295-6819
Tobias Guay
Health Services Technician
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education tobias.guay@sdcoe.net 760/307-1626
Todd Langager
Director, II&I
DSI tlangager@sdcoe.net 858/295-8815
Todd Conn
Functional Systems Analyst-HR
EA ERP Operations - LV todd.conn@sdcoe.net 858/290-5619
Tom Dulaney
Technology Center Support Tech
SS Comp Support Services - LV tom.dulaney@sdcoe.net 858/290-5659
Tonalli Juarez
Project Specialist, Mental Hth
Special Ed Administrative Ofce tonalli.juarez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5959
Tony Matoian
Teacher
North County Tech Academy werein@sdcoe.net 858/290-5617
Tori Klinge
Teacher
Cuyamaca Outdoor Education tori.klinge@sdcoe.net 858/295-6932
Tracy Thompson
Exec Dir., JCCS
SDCOE County Office - LV tthompson@sdcoe.net 858/290-5807
Tracy Schmidt
Director, Stdnt Attnd, Sfty&WB
SDCOE County Office - LV tracy.schmidt@sdcoe.net 858/295-6750
Tracy Rolfe
Project Specialist, Teachr Eff
Human Resources tracy.rolfe@sdcoe.net 858/295-6596
Tracylee Fanua
Special Education Teacher
Monarch School tracylee.fanua@sdcoe.net 858/292-3540
Travis Ripley
Project Specialist, Innovation
SDCOE County Office - LV travis.ripley@sdcoe.net 858/292-3510
Trevor Darling
Teacher
SOAR Academy at YTC tdarling@sdcoe.net 858/290-5679
Trino Sandoval
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate II
SDCOE County Office - NCREC TSandoval@sdcoe.net 760/307-1288
Trudy Atchison
Teacher
East County Community School truatchi@sdcoe.net 858/290-5500
Tyler Petro
Supervisor II, Comp Suppt Svcs
SS Comp Support Services - LV tyler.petro@sdcoe.net 858/290-5668
Uma Lakkaraju
Web Developer/Programmer
EA App Development - LV uma.lakkaraju@sdcoe.net 858/290-5608
Uyen Quach
Sr. Manager, Intgrtd Apps&Sys
EA App Development - LV UQuach@sdcoe.net 858/290-5601
Valentin Escanuela
Executive Leadership Coach
Equity - LV vescanuela@sdcoe.net 858/290-5528
Valentina Mills
Teacher
San Pasqual Academy valentina.mills@sdcoe.net 760/307-1290
Valeria Diaz
Program Secretary
SDCOE County Office - LV valeria.diaz@sdcoe.net 858/292-3528
Valerie Dagnino
Independent Study Assistant
North County Tech Academy valerie.dagnino@sdcoe.net 760/307-1274
Valerie Sosa
Special Education Teacher
Friendship School valerie.sosa@sdcoe.net 858/292-3516
Valinda Bricker
Health Services Technician
Monarch School valinda.bricker@sdcoe.net 858/292-3566
Vandee Shelton
Business Support Assistant I
District Financial vandee.shelton@sdcoe.net 858/295-6701
Vanessa Rojas Garcia
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - LV vanessa.rojasgarcia@sdcoe.net 858/290-5927
Vanessa Dorricott
Instructional Aide - DHH
Davila Day vanessa.dorricott@sdcoe.net 858/290-5832
Vanessa Arcinas
EE QI System Rater Trainer
Early Education Administration vanessa.arcinas@sdcoe.net 760/307-1382
Vanessa Aquino
Comm Warrants Systems Analyst
Commercial Warrants Vaquino@sdcoe.net 858/295-6688
Vanessa Merino
Teacher - Visually Impaired
SDCOE County Office - ECREC vanessa.merino@sdcoe.net 858/298-2152
Vanessa Gutierrez
Staffing Technician
Human Resources vanessa.gutierrez@sdcoe.net 858/295-8758
Vedrana Carew
English Language Dev Assistant
Lindsay Community School vedrana.carew@sdcoe.net 858/290-5910
Venecia Montes
Youth Development Assistant
SDCOE County Office - LV venecia.montes@sdcoe.net 858/295-8764
Veraleen Bondoc
Human Resources Technician II
Human Resources vbondoc@sdcoe.net 858/295-8689
Veronica Sam
Budget Technician
Curriculum and Instruction veronica.sam@sdcoe.net 858/290-5944
Veronica Loera
Migrant Ed Prg Advocate I
Migrant Education - NCREC vloera@sdcoe.net 858/292-3500
Veronica Maxwell
Coordinator, Assess,Acntb,Eval
Assessment veronica.maxwell@sdcoe.net 858/295-8931
Violeta Mora
Program Specialist, SSS
SDCOE County Office - LV VMora@sdcoe.net 858/298-2099
Virginia Arreola
Office Assistant I
Early Education Administration varreola@sdcoe.net 760/307-1343
Viviana Najera
Student Attendant
Friendship School viviana.najera@sdcoe.net 858/295-6586
Von Nguyen
Systems Expert, ERP
SS PeopleSoft Support - LV von.nguyen@sdcoe.net 858/290-5627
Vong Sopha
Cybersecurity Analyst
IO Cybersecurity - LV VSopha@sdcoe.net 858/290-5587
Vy Nguyen
Sr. Program Business Specialst
SDCOE County Office - LV VNguyen@sdcoe.net 858/298-2101
Wendy Aja
Teacher
SOUL Academy waja@sdcoe.net 858/290-5450
Wendy Aguilar
Special Education Teacher
SOAR Academy at East Mesa waguilar@sdcoe.net 858/290-5646
Wendyl Aban
Functional Sys Analyst-Finance
SS Training & Events - LV wendyl.aban@sdcoe.net 858/290-5618
Willow Miller
Administrative Assistant III
SDCOE County Office - NCREC willow.miller@sdcoe.net 760/307-1460
Yesenia Rojas
English Language Dev Assistant
SDCOE County Office - SCREC yesenia.rojas@sdcoe.net 858/290-5932
Yolanda Martinez
Program Data Technician
SDCOE County Office - LV ymartinez@sdcoe.net 858/290-5864
Yolanda Collier
Teacher
East County Community School yogic@sdcoe.net 858/290-5670
Yolanda Rogers
Assistant Supt, HR
SDCOE County Office - LV yrogers@sdcoe.net 858/295-8779
Yoly Orcutt
Instructional Aide - VI
SDCOE County Office - NCREC yoly.orcutt@sdcoe.net 760/307-1490
Zeret Lara
Administrative Assistant II
DSI ZLara@sdcoe.net 858/295-8904